Winfield Middle Classic - 04/14/2018

Female Results

1600 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Ellie Hosaflook
Ripley
5:44.28
2 Asha Bora
Hurricane Middle School Girls
5:49.84
3 Opal Huffman
Ripley
6:01.79
4 Brogan Mcpherson
Hurricane Middle School Girls
6:04.04
5 Audrey Hall
Hurricane Middle School Girls
6:13.82
6 Mariam Al-zoubi
Winfield
6:20.68
7 Laynie Milum
Buffalo
6:32.24
8 Kayte Perrine
Huntington Middle Varsity
6:41.51
9 Madyson Wass
George Washington
6:50.99
10 Jaela Hawkins
Huntington Middle Varsity
6:52.71
11 Sarah Ward
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
7:22.06
12 Alivia Harley
Winfield
7:24.67
13 Reagan Mccauley
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
7:27.76
14 Jadyn Topham
Hurricane Middle Girls B
7:37.07
15 Hannah Cartwright
George Washington
7:43.45
16 Faith Jones
Ripley
7:44.87
17 Abby Loudin
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
7:45.37
18 Jordan Drake
Buffalo
7:47.43
19 Audrey Deutsch
Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity
8:09.45
20 Nadia Board
Hurricane Middle Girls B
8:25.63
21 Dylan Abbott
Huntington Middle Varsity
8:42.41
22 Noel Woods
George Washington
9:18.55
23 Abby Landers
George Washington
10:19.50

Male Results

1600 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Matthew Scheneberg
Winfield
4:56.56
2 Matthew Duncan
Winfield
5:15.09
3 Ian Donnen
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
5:24.22
4 Nicholas Kennedy
Hurricane Midle School A Team
5:27.25
5 Scout Arthur
Huntington Middle School
5:29.31
6 Aaron Kidd
Hurricane Midle School A Team
5:35.69
7 Brayden Marshall
Winfield
5:43.09
8 Zane Stewart
Buffalo
5:47.08
9 Ely Cain
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
5:47.76
10 Brandon Redden
Hurricane Midle School A Team
5:48.76
11 Maxwell Meadows
Ripley
5:51.82
12 Justin Lipscomb
Winfield
5:55.87
13 Christian Deiss
Hurricane Middle School B team
5:57.02
14 Landen Bach
Winfield
6:01.01
15 Ethan Markins
Hurricane Middle School B team
6:03.39
16 Anderson Phillips
Ripley
6:04.84
17 Christian Wheeler
Winfield
6:05.57
18 Trenton Duncan
Hurricane Middle School B team
6:10.89
19 Michael Duncan
Winfield
6:11.38
20 Kaleb Frye
Winfield
6:20.41
21 Will Bradley
Winfield
6:21.19
22 Jakob George
George Washington
6:23.10
23 Jackson Mcnish
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
6:27.67
24 Zachary Fronapfel
Winfield
6:32.06
25 Marcus James
Winfield
6:40.45
26 Austin Lewis
Winfield
6:46.00
27 Brandon Mansfield
Huntington Middle School
7:10.28
28 Carson Schoen
Winfield
7:38.24
29 Gunner Fertig
George Washington
7:57.38