Winfield Middle Classic - 04/14/2018

Female Results

800 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Ellie Hosaflook
Ripley
2:35.58
2 Asha Bora
Hurricane Middle School Girls
2:37.45
3 Cadence Vincent
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
2:40.23
4 Haleigh Mccune
Ripley
2:42.70
5 Kierra Arbogast
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
2:44.49
6 Mariam Al-zoubi
Winfield
2:46.26
7 Rachael Withrow
Winfield
2:46.27
8 Vivian Agosti
Winfield
2:47.39
9 Ada Thompson
Hurricane Middle School Girls
2:47.69
10 Opal Huffman
Ripley
2:49.29
11 Julianna Rigot
Huntington Middle Varsity
2:53.60
12 Laynie Milum
Buffalo
2:54.98
13 Emma Miller
Winfield
2:57.90
14 Ally Barnett
Winfield
2:59.40
15 Tessa Hollen
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
3:02.98
16 Gracie Hutchinson
Huntington Middle Varsity
3:07.25
17 Alivia Harley
Winfield
3:16.22
18 Carly Mack
Hurricane Middle Girls B
3:19.58
19 Leslie Armstrong
George Washington
3:21.18
20 Jayda Gray
Buffalo
3:22.69
21 Kara Meadows
Hurricane Middle Girls B
3:23.36
22 Ellie Lloyd
George Washington
3:27.02
23 Anna Biederman
Huntington Middle Varsity
3:32.48
24 Emma Patterson
Hurricane Middle Girls B
3:39.84
25 Noel Woods
George Washington
4:03.43
26 Natalie Vaughn
George Washington
4:26.30
27 Abby Landers
George Washington
4:46.14

Male Results

800 Results
Place Name Mark
1 Matthew Scheneberg
Winfield
2:20.81
2 Marshall Villars
Winfield
2:24.25
3 Caleb Austin
Park
2:28.66
4 Ian Johnson
Winfield
2:31.08
5 Mason Glascock
Winfield
2:32.16
6 Ian Donnen
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
2:32.29
7 Carter Matthews
Huntington Middle School
2:33.25
8 Nicholas Kennedy
Hurricane Midle School A Team
2:33.92
9 Noah Kessell
Ripley
2:35.25
10 Tyler Davis
Winfield
2:39.64
11 Zane Stewart
Buffalo
2:42.00
12 Brayden Marshall
Winfield
2:42.50
13 Alex Webb
Park
2:42.66
14 Angelo Kami-beveridge
Teays Valley Christian
2:42.93
15 Brycen Allen
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
2:43.22
16 Alex Samson
Winfield
2:43.95
17 Clayton Ware
Buckhannon Upshur MiddleSchool
2:44.85
18 Brandon Canaday
Park
2:45.91
19 Nicholas Pitchford
George Washington
2:46.89
20 Aiden Harshbarger
Huntington Middle School
2:48.43
21 Landen Bach
Winfield
2:49.97
22 Anderson Phillips
Ripley
2:51.33
23 Carter Richmond
Hurricane Midle School A Team
2:52.59
24 Justin Lipscomb
Winfield
2:52.80
25 Christian Wheeler
Winfield
2:55.64
26 Max Wentz
Huntington Middle School
2:55.83
27 Kaleb Frye
Winfield
2:56.12
28 Adam Jeffers
Buffalo
2:58.90
29 Michael Duncan
Winfield
2:58.92
30 Mitch Mcgrew
Hurricane Middle School B team
3:00.38
31 Reid Pennington
Hurricane Middle School B team
3:01.72
32 Will Bradley
Winfield
3:04.88
33 Zachary Fronapfel
Winfield
3:09.06
34 Marcus James
Winfield
3:10.13
35 Blake Buzzard
George Washington
3:12.18
36 Jackson Simpkins
Hurricane Middle School B team
3:13.36
37 Austin Lewis
Winfield
3:18.12
38 Carson Schoen
Winfield
3:33.66
39 Payton Fowler
Park
3:41.17