Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Reagan Hefner 11 Shady Spring High School 12.92 5
1 Isabella Bowen 11 Bridgeport High School 12.51 1 10
2 Anaiya Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 13.04 1 8
2 Isabella Bowen 11 Bridgeport High School 13.06 9
3 Reagan Hefner 11 Shady Spring High School 13.05 1 6
3 Anaiya Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 13.13 8
4 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro High School 13.34 5
4 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield High School 13.16 1 4
5 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro High School 13.31 1 2
5 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield High School 13.42 7
6 Juliet Hart 11 Bridgeport High School 13.41 1 1
6 Juliet Hart 11 Bridgeport High School 13.44 6
7 Hallie Pongsugree 10 Winfield High School 13.85 8
7 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield High School 13.67 1
8 Hallie Pongsugree 10 Winfield High School 13.88 1
8 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield High School 13.91 4
9 Jillian King 11 Buffalo High School 13.95 3
10 Ahleeyah Jackson 12 Huntington High School 14.05 6
11 Alexis Williams 10 Fairmont Senior High School 14.15 2
12 Julianne Pauley 10 Winfield High School 14.21 2
13 Sydnee Bell 9 Hurricane High School 14.25 2
14 Ariah Edwards 10 Fairmont Senior High School 14.28 5
15 Rashanti Davidson-steele 9 Nitro High School 14.29 1
16 Emily Bryant 10 Winfield High School 14.30 9
17 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro High School 14.32 1
18 Lara Carr Chapmanville Regional High 14.45 6
19 Shia Ervin Chesapeake High School 14.51 7
20 Mckenna Mann 9 Winfield High School 14.57 7
21 Jodi Wright 9 Hurricane High School 14.65 8
22 Lexi Marshall 11 Winfield High School 14.72 8
23 Baylee Fitzwater 12 Shady Spring High School 14.72 1
24 Tolani Brooks 10 Hurricane High School 14.75 5
25 Mackenzie Reynolds 10 Wayne High School 14.79 3
26 Leah Huffman 10 Winfield High School 14.81 4
27 Jenna Handley Scott Hs 14.90 3
28 Emily Carter 12 Shady Spring High School 15.00 2
29 Hayley Ryan Scott 15.03 9
30 Randi Buckner Scott Hs 15.09 5
31 Haley Cochran 12 Poca High School 15.11 8
32 Lexi Valencia 11 Nitro High School 15.16 7
33 Caroline Cartwright 12 Winfield High School 15.20 9
34 Elle Godby Scott Hs 15.21 4
35 Anna Perella 09 Huntington High School 15.21 4
36 Madi Nienke 12 Nitro High School 15.22 1
37 Jenna Glowacki 9 Hurricane High School 15.29 4
38 Sara Kirk Scott 15.31 3
39 Brandy Mcvey 9 Poca High School 15.46 6
40 Rachael O'dell 9 Hurricane High School 15.46 1
41 Shae Ash 9 Hurricane High School 15.48 5
42 Carli Doczi Scott 15.67 8
43 Sabrina Bush 11 Hurricane High School 15.74 9
44 Dezeria Wikel 11 Winfield High School 15.78 6
45 Jordin Michels 9 Wayne High School 15.80 4
45 Haley Miller 9 Hurricane High School 15.80 3
47 Casey Goddard 9 Buffalo High School 15.87 2
48 Emily Warden 9 Hurricane High School 15.96 6
49 Braylee Brown 9 Hurricane High School 15.99 7
50 Audrey Smith 9 Hurricane High School 16.08 2
51 Isabella Crouch 10 Hurricane High School 16.09 9
52 Bethany Simmons 9 Hurricane High School 16.16 4
53 Bella Saddler 9 Shady Spring High School 16.18 6
54 Ashlee Davis 10 Hurricane High School 16.27 7
55 Katelyn Provost 10 Hurricane High School 16.41 3
56 Janice Beane 11 Sissonville High School 16.46 6
57 Lakisha Jones 10 Fairmont Senior High School 16.54 1
58 Krystina Willard 10 Winfield High School 16.71 5
59 Juliana Karnas 9 Poca High School 16.91 9
60 Savannah Gross 9 Buffalo High School 16.95 3
61 Kaylee Barnette 9 Nitro High School 17.03 3
62 Kaitlyn Mcclung 11 Sissonville High School 17.13 1
63 Ashlyn Jones 9 Shady Spring High School 17.43 2
64 Angelina Maynard 10 Hurricane High School 17.58 1
65 Delaney Trump 9 Shady Spring High School 18.50 2
66 Stormie Sigler 10 Hurricane High School 19.61 5
67 Destinee Kirk 9 Wayne High School 20.70 7

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Reagan Hefner 11 Shady Spring High School 26.70 4
1 Isabella Bowen 11 Bridgeport High School 25.85 1 10
2 Anaiya Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 26.86 1 8
2 Catie Wilson 12 Bridgeport High School 26.72 6
3 Reagan Hefner 11 Shady Spring High School 27.72 1 6
3 Isabella Bowen 11 Bridgeport High School 26.81 8
4 Jillian King 11 Buffalo High School 27.99 1 4
4 Anaiya Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 27.27 7
5 Jillian King 11 Buffalo High School 27.74 2
5 Gabriell Mcnabb 10 Hurricane High School 28.21 1 2
6 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield High School 27.81 3
6 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield High School 28.57 1 1
7 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro High School 29.72 1
7 Gabriell Mcnabb 10 Hurricane High School 27.87 2
8 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro High School 28.20 3
9 Alezha Turner 10 Huntington High School 28.21 5
10 Gracie Lanier 11 Winfield High School 28.28 3
11 Miranda Pate 11 Hurricane High School 28.87 1
12 Rashanti Davidson-steele 9 Nitro High School 28.90 5
13 Emily Bryant 10 Winfield High School 29.12 5
14 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro High School 29.20 5
15 Alexis Williams 10 Fairmont Senior High School 29.39 8
16 Hallie Pongsugree 10 Winfield High School 29.43 8
17 Emily Stevens 9 Shady Spring High School 29.48 2
18 Paige Gritt 10 Buffalo High School 29.61 7
19 Julianne Pauley 10 Winfield High School 29.72 1
20 Katheryn Mcvicker 12 Fairmont Senior High School 29.99 3
21 Mckenna Mann 9 Winfield High School 30.09 7
22 Shia Ervin Chesapeake High School 30.33 6
23 Jessica Pontier 11 Poca High School 30.79 1
24 Lara Carr Chapmanville Regional High 30.82 1
25 Tiffany Duvert 10 Fairmont Senior High School 30.88 8
26 Anna Perella 09 Huntington High School 30.98 6
27 Lexi Marshall 11 Winfield High School 31.20 6
28 Sara Kirk Scott Hs 31.38 3
29 Abigail Rittinger 10 Hurricane High School 31.51 7
30 Natalie Hegemeyer Chesapeake High School 31.68 7
31 Jenna Handley Scott Hs 31.73 8
32 Madi Nienke 12 Nitro High School 31.82 6
33 Elizabeth Kingrey 10 Sissonville High School 32.05 5
34 Flora Schnitger 11 Shady Spring High School 32.06 6
35 Lexi Valencia 11 Nitro High School 32.10 1
36 Mattea Turman 9 Shady Spring High School 32.36 2
37 Natalie Strickler 9 Sissonville High School 32.74 8
38 Summer Butcher Chapmanville Regional High 32.97 3
39 Emily Johnson Chesapeake High School 33.15 5
40 Sarah Massey 9 Shady Spring High School 33.20 7
41 Shayla Boyles 9 Sissonville High School 33.54 2
42 Melinda Atkins 10 Sissonville High School 33.89 5
43 Dezeria Wikel 11 Winfield High School 34.25 2
44 Hayley Cox 10 Poca High School 34.75 1
45 Kaylee Barnette 9 Nitro High School 36.58 7
46 Krystina Willard 10 Winfield High School 36.75 2
47 Kyndra Yates 10 Poca High School 36.88 3
48 Destinee Kirk 9 Wayne High School 43.98 1

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Erica Hegele 11 Shady Spring High School 1:00.10 6 10
2 Catie Wilson 12 Bridgeport High School 1:00.25 6 8
3 Danielle Ray 10 Hurricane High School 1:01.96 6 6
4 Sydney Wheeler 11 Hurricane High School 1:02.39 6 4
5 Isabella Robinson 11 Winfield High School 1:02.90 6 2
6 Grace Cole 11 Winfield High School 1:03.89 6 1
7 Kelsie Hegemeyer Chesapeake High School 1:04.18 5
8 Kathryn Dean 9 Wayne High School 1:05.03 5
9 Abby Fowler 9 Hurricane High School 1:06.06 5
10 Mckenna Eddy 10 Bridgeport High School 1:06.28 5
11 Sophia Tomana 9 Fairmont Senior High School 1:09.83 5
12 Alexa Stemple 10 Fairmont Senior High School 1:09.90 4
13 Samantha Dawson 10 Sissonville High School 1:10.23 4
14 Lauren Hudson 10 Winfield High School 1:10.68 5
15 Katherine Smith 9 Wayne High School 1:11.73 5
16 Kaydie Brumfield 09 Huntington High School 1:12.98 3
17 Mckenzie Moss 9 Sissonville High School 1:13.58 3
18 Afton Myers 9 Sissonville High School 1:13.68 4
19 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro High School 1:14.00 4
20 Madison Keith 9 Hurricane High School 1:14.33 3
21 Emily Carter 12 Shady Spring High School 1:14.33 4
22 Lydia Compston 9 Sissonville High School 1:14.42 2
23 Elizabeth Music Scott 1:15.19 2
24 Abigail Toothman 9 Winfield High School 1:15.71 3
25 Jordin Michels 9 Wayne High School 1:16.81 3
26 Bella Saddler 9 Shady Spring High School 1:16.84 3
27 Hayley Ryan Scott Hs 1:17.36 1
28 Elle Godby Scott Hs 1:19.63 4
29 Madison Stamper 12 Winfield High School 1:20.14 4
30 Alena Imperial 9 Winfield High School 1:20.82 3
31 Dejanae Powell 10 Fairmont Senior High School 1:29.85 1
32 Delaney Trump 9 Shady Spring High School 1:32.27 2

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Isabella Robinson 11 Winfield High School 2:25.83 2 10
2 Maya Brinson 11 Fairmont Senior High School 2:27.94 2 8
3 Mackenzie Stanley 10 Fairmont Senior High School 2:28.45 2 6
4 Kelsie Hegemeyer Chesapeake High School 2:28.49 2 4
5 Grace Cole 11 Winfield High School 2:29.75 2 2
6 Julia Muller 11 Bridgeport High School 2:30.00 2 1
7 Danielle Ray 10 Hurricane High School 2:30.92 2
8 Alanna Roberts 9 Winfield High School 2:31.84 2
9 Kirstin George 11 Bridgeport High School 2:32.50 2
10 Haley Wallace 9 Wayne High School 2:43.89 2
11 Winifred Mayes 10 Huntington High School 2:47.04 2
12 Alexa Stemple 10 Fairmont Senior High School 2:48.96 2
13 Ella Wikel 9 Winfield High School 2:49.16 2
14 Julie Grant 10 Hurricane High School 2:49.24 2
15 Savannah Carte 11 Buffalo High School 2:50.44 1
16 Kelsey Templeton 10 Buffalo High School 2:51.07 1
17 Isabella Hart 9 Hurricane High School 2:51.12 2
18 Lilly Bias Scott Hs 2:51.49 2
19 Sarah Westfall 12 Hurricane High School 2:53.81 1
20 Haley Bowman 11 Hurricane High School 2:54.79 1
21 Lauren Hudson 10 Winfield High School 3:01.36 2
22 Sophia Mayes 09 Huntington High School 3:01.90 2
23 Hannah Workman 9 Wayne High School 3:02.46 1
24 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro High School 3:03.11 1
25 Alyxas Hays 10 Poca High School 3:03.38 1
26 Lydia Compston 9 Sissonville High School 3:04.28 1
27 Mattea Turman 9 Shady Spring High School 3:06.30 1
28 Amber Stokes Chapmanville Regional High 3:07.20 1
29 Brooke Berneburg 9 Shady Spring High School 3:07.48 1
30 Savannah Lindenmuth 11 Nitro High School 3:07.84 1
31 Grace Hutchinson 9 Winfield High School 3:08.49 2
32 Afton Myers 9 Sissonville High School 3:10.40 1
33 Kelly Ransom 11 Shady Spring High School 3:12.37 1
34 Madelaine Riddle 9 Hurricane High School 3:15.91 1
35 Alyssa Gillenwater 11 Hurricane High School 3:19.64 1
36 Kylie Brown 9 Shady Spring High School 3:20.90 1
37 Silvia Candeo 11 Hurricane High School 3:28.85 1
38 Sierra Jackson 9 Nitro High School 3:34.63 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Julia Muller 11 Bridgeport High School 5:20.78 1 10
2 Mackenzie Stanley 10 Fairmont Senior High School 5:23.05 1 8
3 Peyton Fronaphel 10 Winfield High School 5:29.34 1 6
4 Madi Michels 11 Buffalo High School 5:29.60 1 4
5 Sydney Smith 11 Buffalo High School 5:36.22 1 2
6 Kalei Jordan 10 Winfield High School 5:45.29 1 1
7 Anna Lumadue 12 Winfield High School 5:46.13 1
8 Elizabeth Deniker 09 Bridgeport High School 5:53.89 1
9 Sophia Tomana 9 Fairmont Senior High School 5:59.68 1
10 Winifred Mayes 10 Huntington High School 6:01.31 1
11 Julia Lacy 9 Hurricane High School 6:05.89 1
12 Ella Wikel 9 Winfield High School 6:06.59 1
13 Abbigail Russ 9 Poca High School 6:08.30 1
14 Olivia Gaines 10 Hurricane High School 6:08.92 1
15 Clara Blankenship 9 Winfield High School 6:11.19 1
16 Ava Curry 9 Sissonville High School 6:11.61 1
17 Lilly Bias Scott Hs 6:11.92 1
18 Rileigh Snavely 10 Hurricane High School 6:12.55 1
19 Abby Browning 9 Wayne High School 6:13.29 1
20 Caylee Greene 11 Hurricane High School 6:22.98 1
21 Hannah Clatworthy 11 Hurricane High School 6:24.48 1
22 Marley Carlson 9 Fairmont Senior High School 6:35.01 1
23 Sophia Mayes 09 Huntington High School 6:38.50 1
24 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro High School 6:57.70 1
25 Payton Stamper Chapmanville Regional High 7:02.20 1
26 Mia Bennett 9 Shady Spring High School 7:20.10 1
27 Tabetha Morton 9 Shady Spring High School 8:00.11 1

Girls 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Maya Brinson 11 Fairmont Senior High School 12:02.24 1 10
2 Madi Michels 11 Buffalo High School 12:13.21 1 8
3 Anna Lumadue 12 Winfield High School 12:13.89 1 6
4 Jenna Soltesz 12 Bridgeport High School 13:03.98 1 4
5 Brooke Driscoll 11 Bridgeport High School 13:26.66 1 2
6 Winifred Mayes 10 Huntington High School 13:47.96 1 1
7 Clara Blankenship 9 Winfield High School 13:48.55 1
8 Emma Campbell 10 Bridgeport High School 14:13.90 1
9 Marley Carlson 9 Fairmont Senior High School 15:24.74 1
10 Payton Stamper Chapmanville Regional High 16:26.82 1
11 Katie Pennington 10 Shady Spring High School 16:31.09 1
12 Sydney Burns Chesapeake High School 16:56.42 1
13 Alyssa Dunlap Scott Hs 18:24.46 1

Girls 100H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Erica Hegele 11 Shady Spring High School 15.10 4
1 Erica Hegele 11 Shady Spring High School 15.24 1 10
2 Emily Meade 10 Bridgeport High School 16.04 1 8
2 Malia Sayavong 10 Hurricane High School 16.06 1
3 Emily Meade 10 Bridgeport High School 16.39 2
3 Malia Sayavong 10 Hurricane High School 16.14 1 6
4 Lucy Weir 09 Huntington High School 16.83 1 4
4 Rayana Bradshaw 10 Huntington High School 17.08 3
5 Lucy Weir 09 Huntington High School 17.24 2
5 Rayana Bradshaw 10 Huntington High School 16.98 1 2
6 Nakiyah Clay 10 Fairmont Senior High School 17.40 4
6 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield High School 17.14 1 1
7 Nakiyah Clay 10 Fairmont Senior High School 17.58 1
7 Zoey Mccutcheon 9 Sissonville High School 17.68 4
8 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield High School 17.72 1
8 Zoey Mccutcheon 9 Sissonville High School 18.12 1
9 Taylor Sexton 11 Shady Spring High School 17.74 4
10 Hannah Lawson 10 Shady Spring High School 17.80 1
11 Rylee Hinkle 9 Winfield High School 18.02 3
12 Carly Jordan 9 Winfield High School 18.48 3
13 Sarah Kinney 10 Bridgeport High School 18.50 2
14 Emily Hudson 10 Winfield High School 18.54 3
15 Hailie Davis 11 Bridgeport High School 18.76 1
16 Jessica Reynolds 9 Buffalo High School 18.93 2
17 Samantha Judy 11 Winfield High School 18.94 4
18 Emma Elmore 12 Winfield High School 19.31 2
19 Kacey Hudnall 11 Nitro High School 19.37 4
20 Brooke Hall Chapmanville Regional High 20.16 1
21 Hannah Larch Poca High School 20.17 3
22 Mara Mcgrew 10 Winfield High School 20.34 1
23 Liberty Gladwell 10 Poca High School 20.89 4
24 Abigail Taylor 9 Winfield High School 21.52 3
25 Zyiah Bailey 9 Fairmont Senior High School 21.74 1
26 Zakiahh Bailey 9 Fairmont Senior High School 21.97 1
27 Juliana Karnas 9 Poca High School 22.31 2
28 Brianna Cook 10 Shady Spring High School 23.04 3

Girls 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Emily Hudson 10 Winfield High School 50.09 3 10
2 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield High School 50.93 3 8
3 Sydney Smith 11 Buffalo High School 51.21 3 6
4 Carly Walker 11 Winfield High School 52.63 2 4
5 Anaiya Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 52.64 3 2
6 Carly Jordan 9 Winfield High School 52.76 3 1
7 Taylor Sexton 11 Shady Spring High School 52.80 3
8 Abigail Taylor 9 Winfield High School 53.35 2
9 Marissa Riggs 09 Huntington High School 54.37 1
10 Nakiyah Clay 10 Fairmont Senior High School 54.44 2
11 Jessica Reynolds 9 Buffalo High School 55.19 2
12 Olivia Arbogast 11 Bridgeport High School 55.66 3
13 Hailie Davis 11 Bridgeport High School 56.08 2
14 Hannah Lawson 10 Shady Spring High School 56.84 1
15 Emma Elmore 12 Winfield High School 57.47 3
16 Paige Gritt 10 Buffalo High School 58.13 2
17 Mara Mcgrew 10 Winfield High School 58.90 2
18 Josie Culicerto 11 Shady Spring High School 1:01.43 1
19 Leigha Jordan-smith 10 Fairmont Senior High School 1:05.07 2
20 Brianna Cook 10 Shady Spring High School 1:06.27 1
21 Ashleigh Clarke 11 Shady Spring High School 1:09.51 1

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Burns Scott Hs 105-10 1 10
2 Ravyn Goodson 09 Huntington High School 99-05 1 8
3 Erica Hegele 11 Shady Spring High School 98-07 1 6
4 Sarah Westfall 12 Hurricane High School 92-09 1 4
5 Erin Barrett 12 Fairmont Senior High School 90-00 1 2
6 Madyia Mccullough 10 Bridgeport High School 88-04 1 1
7 Anna Watson 9 Hurricane High School 85-08 1
8 Sirena Bennett 12 Shady Spring High School 81-03 1
9 Macy Sterling 9 Hurricane High School 79-04 1
10 Josie Moore 10 Buffalo High School 77-08 1
11 Bailey Young 9 Poca High School 76-02 1
12 Hailey Quesenberry 11 Shady Spring High School 74-10 1
13 Alyssa Hudson 10 Sissonville High School 74-07 1
14 Victoria Blickenstaff 10 Fairmont Senior High School 72-01 1
15 Haley Paul 10 Hurricane High School 70-08 1
16 Shelby Metz 11 Hurricane High School 68-03 1
17 Payton Lewis 10 Hurricane High School 67-04 1
18 Alexis Hudson 10 Sissonville High School 67-01 1
19 Brooklyn Bowen 9 Nitro High School 66-05 1
20 Chloe White 12 Winfield High School 65-01 1
21 Emily Foley 11 Huntington High School 64-06 1
22 Erin Basham 10 Winfield High School 64-02 1
23 Destiny Clark Chesapeake High School 62-09 1
24 Layla Cline 10 Hurricane High School 59-10 1
25 Kami Chapman 9 Wayne High School 58-10 1
26 Athena Alberts 11 Winfield High School 57-09 1
27 Riley Brooks Chesapeake High School 56-00 1
28 Madison Penix 9 Hurricane High School 54-04 1
29 Allie Beasley 10 Hurricane High School 51-10 1
30 Skylar Sovine 10 Winfield High School 51-03 1
30 Stormie Sigler 10 Hurricane High School 51-03 1
32 Chloe Brock 10 Buffalo High School 50-10 1
33 Allison Ball 11 Shady Spring High School 47-10 1
33 Jessica Hardesty 10 Buffalo High School 47-10 1
35 Lilyanna Turner Chesapeake High School 47-07 1
36 Allison Paul 9 Poca High School 47-01 1
37 Caroline Smith 10 Winfield High School 47-00 1
38 Miranda Birchfield 11 Shady Spring High School 46-02 1
39 Eden Williams 9 Fairmont Senior High School 46-01 1
40 Paige Ferrell Scott Hs 45-04 1
41 Destiny Saunders 11 Hurricane High School 44-00 1
42 December Sniff 12 Hurricane High School 43-01 1
43 Emily Elkins 9 Hurricane High School 38-02 1
44 Patricia Haddox Chapmanville Regional High 37-02 1
45 Cassie Cohenour-keyser Scott Hs 37-00 1
46 Carrie Ross 9 Wayne High School 31-01 1

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Shelby Metz 11 Hurricane High School 35-09.00 1 10
2 Madyia Mccullough 10 Bridgeport High School 34-10.00 1 8
3 Brooke Burns Scott Hs 34-03.00 1 6
4 Josie Moore 10 Buffalo High School 30-02.00 1 4
5 Macy Sterling 9 Hurricane High School 29-10.00 1 2
6 Ravyn Goodson 09 Huntington High School 28-11.00 1 1
7 Anna Watson 9 Hurricane High School 28-08.00 1
8 Sirena Bennett 12 Shady Spring High School 28-03.00 1
9 Jayda Coombs 09 Bridgeport High School 27-11.00 1
10 Haley Paul 10 Hurricane High School 27-07.00 1
11 Tymber Robinson 10 Hurricane High School 27-03.00 1
12 Emily Foley 11 Huntington High School 26-09.00 1
13 Payton Lewis 10 Hurricane High School 26-06.00 1
14 Destiny Clark Chesapeake High School 26-03.00 1
15 Marinda Griffith 11 Bridgeport High School 25-06.00 1
16 Sarah Westfall 12 Hurricane High School 25-04.00 1
17 Madison Penix 9 Hurricane High School 25-02.00 1
18 Hailey Quesenberry 11 Shady Spring High School 24-04.00 1
19 Bailey Young 9 Poca High School 24-02.00 1
20 Athena Alberts 11 Winfield High School 23-02.00 1
21 Victoria Blickenstaff 10 Fairmont Senior High School 22-05.00 1
22 Hannah Wulf Scott Hs 22-01.00 1
22 Emily Elkins 9 Hurricane High School 22-01.00 1
24 Miranda Birchfield 11 Shady Spring High School 22-00.00 1
25 Chloe Brock 10 Buffalo High School 21-11.00 1
26 Brooklyn Bowen 9 Nitro High School 21-10.00 1
27 Carrie Ross 9 Wayne High School 21-09.00 1
28 Allison Ball 11 Shady Spring High School 21-02.00 1
28 December Sniff 12 Hurricane High School 21-02.00 1
30 Carli Doczi Scott 20-10.00 1
30 Kami Chapman 9 Wayne High School 20-10.00 1
32 Chloe White 12 Winfield High School 20-09.00 1
33 Erin Basham 10 Winfield High School 20-03.00 1
33 Destiny Saunders 11 Hurricane High School 20-03.00 1
35 Lilyanna Turner Chesapeake High School 19-11.00 1
36 Allison Paul 9 Poca High School 19-09.00 1
37 Riley Brooks Chesapeake High School 19-05.00 1
38 Jessica Hardesty 10 Buffalo High School 18-10.00 1
39 Paige Ferrell Scott Hs 18-09.00 1
40 Skylar Sovine 10 Winfield High School 18-08.00 1
41 Allie Beasley 10 Hurricane High School 18-04.00 1
42 Caroline Smith 10 Winfield High School 18-02.00 1
43 Cassie Cohenour-keyser Scott 18-00.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Alyssa Mabrey 10 Bridgeport High School 5-04.00 1 10
2 Jillian King 11 Buffalo High School 5-02.00 1 6
2 Caroline Cartwright 12 Winfield High School 5-02.00 1 6
2 Nadia Legros 10 Hurricane High School 5-02.00 1 6
5 Kristen Crowder 11 Bridgeport High School 5-00.00 1 2
6 Anna Shaver 11 Bridgeport High School 4-10.00 1 1
6 Elizabeth Kingrey 10 Sissonville High School 4-10.00 1 1
8 Leah Cooper 11 Winfield High School 4-08.00 1
8 Eden Williams 9 Fairmont Senior High School 4-08.00 1
8 Hailey Skeen 9 Sissonville High School 4-08.00 1
8 Isabella Ruggier 9 Hurricane High School 4-08.00 1
12 Ashleigh Clarke 11 Shady Spring High School 4-06.00 1
13 Taylor Sexton 11 Shady Spring High School 4-02.00 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Kalei Jordan 10 Winfield High School 16-07.50 1 10
2 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield High School 15-03.75 1 8
3 Alezha Turner 10 Huntington High School 14-04.50 1 6
4 Kelsie Hegemeyer Chesapeake High School 14-03.25 1 4
5 Avory Albert 12 Winfield High School 13-11.00 1 2
6 Alyssa Mabrey 10 Bridgeport High School 13-10.50 1 1
7 Shia Ervin Chesapeake High School 13-06.25 1
8 Emily Carter 12 Shady Spring High School 12-09.75 1
9 Tiffany Duvert 10 Fairmont Senior High School 12-09.00 1
10 Katheryn Mcvicker 12 Fairmont Senior High School 12-04.50 1
11 Samantha Olivio 09 Bridgeport High School 12-03.50 1
12 Sophia Delgreco 11 Bridgeport High School 11-11.75 1
13 Elle Godby Scott Hs 11-10.50 1
13 Reagan Hughes 12 Shady Spring High School 11-10.50 1
13 Leigha Jordan-smith 10 Fairmont Senior High School 11-10.50 1
16 Shayla Boyles 9 Sissonville High School 11-10.00 1
17 Kaela Coughenour 10 Shady Spring High School 11-05.00 1
18 Anna Perella 09 Huntington High School 11-03.50 1
19 Melinda Atkins 10 Sissonville High School 10-07.00 1
20 Megan Epling Scott Hs 10-05.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dianna Goodman 9 Winfield High School 11-01.00 1 10
2 Shannon Riley 12 Winfield High School 10-06.00 1 8
3 Claire Lohmann 11 Bridgeport High School 9-00.00 1 6
4 Jenna Love 12 Bridgeport High School 8-06.00 1 4
5 Avory Albert 12 Winfield High School 8-00.00 1 2
6 Sophia Delgreco 11 Bridgeport High School 7-06.00 1 1
7 Abigail Chaffin Chesapeake High School 6-06.00 1
7 Audrey Smith 9 Hurricane High School 6-06.00 1

Girls 410H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield High School 1:09.47 3 10
Rylee Hinkle, Emily Hudson, Carly Jordan, Savannah Hoff
2 Hurricane High School 1:11.32 2 8
Jessica Ray, Nadia Legros, Layla Cline, Malia Sayavong
4 Bridgeport High School 1:15.50 3 4
Hailie Davis, Sarah Kinney, Maria Defino, Emily Meade
5 Shady Spring High School 1:16.87 2 2
Josie Culicerto, Brianna Reed, Taylor Sexton, Hannah Lawson
6 Sissonville High School 1:17.97 1 1
Molly Parsons, Zoey Mccutcheon, Mackenzie Moss, Hailey Skeen
7 Fairmont Senior High School 1:23.30 1
Nakiyah Clay, Zyiah Bailey, Zakiahh Bailey, Leigha Jordan-smith

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Bridgeport High School 51.30 3 10
Emily Meade, Isabella Bowen, Juliet Hart, Kristen Crowder
2 Winfield High School 52.43 3 8
Molly Wallace, Sydney Cavender, Avory Albert, Julianne Pauley
3 Huntington High School 53.46 3 6
Ahleeyah Jackson, Alezha Turner, Rayana Bradshaw, Latahia Jackson
5 Hurricane High School 55.57 3 2
Malia Sayavong, Sydney Wheeler, Miranda Pate, Gabriell Mcnabb
6 Sissonville High School 55.57 3 1
Hannah Kelly, Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Hailey Skeen
7 Shady Spring High School 56.39 2
Elizabeth Adkins, Emily Carter, Baylee Fitzwater, Emily Stevens
8 Scott Hs 58.03 2
Elle Godby, Jenna Handley, Hayley Ryan, Sara Kirk
9 Nitro High School 58.14 3
Sarah Arthur, Rashanti Davidson-steele, Kacey Hudnall, Madi Nienke
10 Fairmont Senior High School 58.74 1
Alexis Williams, Ariah Edwards, Tiffany Duvert, Lakisha Jones
11 Poca High School 58.75 2
Haley Cochran, Brandy Mcvey, Hannah Larch, Jessica Pontier
12 Chapmanville Regional High 58.82 3
13 Sissonville High School 1:00.35 1
Alexis Hudson, Alyssa Hudson, Keston Smith, Mckenzie Moss
14 Buffalo High School 1:00.70 2
Casey Goddard, Savannah Gross, Kelsey Templeton, Jessica Reynolds
15 Scott 1:01.12 1
Carli Doczi, Meghan Epling, Randi Buckner, Elizabeth Music
16 Chesapeake High School 1:01.14 2
Abigail Chaffin, Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Natalie Hegemeyer
17 Shady Spring High School 1:02.29 2
Kaela Coughenour, Reagan Hughes, Brianna Cook, Ashleigh Clarke

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Bridgeport High School 1:48.14 3 10
Kirstin George, Catie Wilson, Juliet Hart, Kristen Crowder
2 Hurricane High School 1:49.74 3 8
Sydney Wheeler, Gabriell Mcnabb, Miranda Pate, Danielle Ray
3 Winfield High School 1:51.42 3 6
Molly Wallace, Sydney Cavender, Avory Albert, Julianne Pauley
4 Shady Spring High School 1:54.69 2 4
Kaela Coughenour, Ashleigh Clarke, Reagan Hughes, Brianna Cook
5 Huntington High School 1:58.03 3 2
Rayana Bradshaw, Lucy Weir, Moriah Riggs, Latahia Jackson
7 Sissonville High School 1:58.46 3
Hannah Kelly, Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Hailey Skeen
8 Fairmont Senior High School 1:58.57 1
Alexis Williams, Ariah Edwards, Tiffany Duvert, Katheryn Mcvicker
9 Nitro High School 2:01.57 3
Sarah Arthur, Rashanti Davidson-steele, Madi Nienke, Lexi Valencia
10 Buffalo High School 2:02.98 2
11 Wayne High School 2:05.07 2
Katherine Smith, Jordin Michels, Mackenzie Reynolds, Hannah Workman
12 Chapmanville Regional High 2:06.00 2
13 Sissonville High School 2:09.36 1
Shayla Boyles, Natalie Strickler, Keston Smith, Mckenzie Moss
14 Chesapeake High School 2:11.93 2
Abigail Chaffin, Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Natalie Hegemeyer
15 Shady Spring High School 2:12.66 3
Elizabeth Adkins, Reagan Hefner, Baylee Fitzwater, Emily Stevens
16 Poca High School 2:13.73 2
Haley Cochran, Hayley Cox, Brandy Mcvey, Kyndra Yates

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield High School 4:17.92 2 10
Grace Cole, Peyton Fronaphel, Alanna Roberts, Isabella Robinson
2 Hurricane High School 4:20.35 2 8
Danielle Ray, Sydney Wheeler, Miranda Pate, Abby Fowler
3 Bridgeport High School 4:20.85 2 6
Olivia Arbogast, Kirstin George, Mckenna Eddy, Kristen Crowder
4 Fairmont Senior High School 4:40.57 2 4
Sophia Tomana, Maya Brinson, Eden Williams, Mackenzie Stanley
5 Wayne High School 4:44.36 2 2
Haley Wallace, Kathryn Dean, Katherine Smith, Abby Browning
6 Sissonville High School 4:44.92 2 1
Emer Carrington, Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Hannah Kelly
8 Huntington High School 4:48.91 1
Winifred Mayes, Moriah Riggs, Marissa Riggs, Amanda Brent
9 Chesapeake High School 4:51.25 1
Shia Ervin, Natalie Hegemeyer, Emily Johnson, Kelsie Hegemeyer

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield High School 10:15.48 1 10
Shannon Riley, Alanna Roberts, Peyton Fronaphel, Kierstyn Doss
2 Hurricane High School 11:03.89 1 8
Julia Lacy, Rileigh Snavely, Isabella Hart, Alexis Imperial
3 Bridgeport High School 11:05.06 1 6
Olivia Arbogast, Darian Spencer, Elizabeth Deniker, Brooke Driscoll
4 Wayne High School 11:12.07 1 4
Haley Wallace, Kathryn Dean, Abby Browning, Hannah Workman
5 Sissonville High School 11:17.42 1 2
Emer Carrington, Carly Crutchfield, Lindsey Mccoy, Ava Curry
7 Shady Spring High School 12:46.82 1
Mia Bennett, Brooke Berneburg, Mattea Turman, Kylie Brown
8 Scott Hs 13:45.09 1
Lilly Bias, Alyssa Dunlap, Paige Ferrell, Elizabeth Music

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dakota Williams 12 Hurricane High School 11.27 7
1 Nate Barham 10 Hurricane High School 11.70 1 10
2 Jadon Hayes 12 Huntington High School 11.48 8
2 Jadon Hayes 12 Huntington High School 11.80 1 8
3 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield High School 11.90 1 6
3 Nate Barham 10 Hurricane High School 11.66 5
4 Maverick Eddy 12 Bridgeport High School 11.66 4
4 Maverick Eddy 12 Bridgeport High School 12.00 1 4
5 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield High School 11.77 3
5 Fadrid Grier 12 Huntington High School 12.10 1 2
6 Isaiah Nash 12 Huntington High School 12.20 1 1
6 Fadrid Grier 12 Huntington High School 11.82 6
7 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro High School 12.50 1
7 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro High School 11.95 6
8 Isaiah Nash 12 Huntington High School 12.02 2
9 Drake Hoybach 12 Nitro High School 12.13 7
10 Zach Lamb Chapmanville Regional High 12.16 8
11 Connor White Scott Hs 12.18 4
12 Jadon Hershberger Shady Spring High School 12.36 3
13 Camden Longwell 10 Fairmont Senior High School 12.40 2
14 Seth Ward 10 Poca High School 12.40 2
15 Kolten Mueller Shady Spring High School 12.42 1
16 Ethan Bowens 9 Wayne High School 12.48 1
17 Luke Kincaid 11 Winfield High School 12.56 3
18 Matt Hudson 11 Winfield High School 12.59 5
19 Kieshawn Cottingham 9 Fairmont Senior High School 12.73 6
20 Jaden Butcher Chapmanville Regional High 12.79 1
21 Carson Nida Chesapeake High School 12.85 7
22 Luke Carte Scott Hs 12.88 8
23 Ty Hutchison Chesapeake High School 12.88 2
23 Tyler Norman 09 Bridgeport High School 12.88 3
25 Jacob Reynolds Poca High School 12.92 5
26 Nathan Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 12.94 5
27 Logan Walsh Chesapeake High School 12.94 4
28 Jon Ray 11 Winfield High School 12.95 4
29 Jacob Pitman 11 Fairmont Senior High School 12.99 8
30 Colton Rooper 10 Hurricane High School 13.01 3
31 Dylan Mitchell 9 Poca High School 13.04 1
32 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro High School 13.05 4
33 Glen Smith Scott 13.07 6
34 Ridge Meade Chapmanville Regional High 13.08 4
35 Ethan Kincaid 9 Winfield High School 13.21 5
36 Brandon Stamper 10 Winfield High School 13.38 8
37 Dean Cochran 11 Hurricane High School 13.41 3
38 Sean Rhodes 12 Hurricane High School 13.46 7
39 Robbie Jividen 9 Winfield High School 13.53 6
40 Brody Maynard 9 Wayne High School 13.55 7
41 Dallas Jarrett 10 Buffalo High School 13.74 8
42 Samuel Winter 10 Poca High School 13.77 6
43 Josh Henke 9 Nitro High School 13.81 3
44 Austin Kelley 10 Poca High School 14.06 7
45 Jacob Scipio 9 Nitro High School 14.23 2
46 Jacob Armstrong 9 Buffalo High School 14.29 8
47 Malik Brooks 11 Hurricane High School 14.32 2
48 Dominic Cosco 12 Hurricane High School 14.42 1
49 Hunter Oxley 9 Nitro High School 14.42 1
50 Cassidy Melancon 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 14.50 5
51 Trenton Smith 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 14.67 3
52 Christian Eddy 10 Buffalo High School 14.70 1
53 Oxley Taylor 9 Nitro High School 15.21 4
54 Jeremiah Britton 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 15.53 2
55 Tyler Childers 10 Hurricane High School 15.63 5
56 Tray Fritz Shady Spring High School 16.92 7
57 Jacob Mann Shady Spring B 28.83 6

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dakota Williams 12 Hurricane High School 22.87 5
1 Dakota Williams 12 Hurricane High School 22.19 1 10
2 Maverick Eddy 12 Bridgeport High School 23.45 1 8
2 Jadon Hayes 12 Huntington High School 23.42 8
3 Jacob Neal Shady Spring High School 23.65 1 6
3 Maverick Eddy 12 Bridgeport High School 23.58 4
4 Isaiah Valentine Shady Spring High School 23.82 2
4 Keshon Bryant 12 Huntington High School 23.68 1 4
5 Isaiah Valentine Shady Spring High School 23.89 1 2
5 Eric Boggess 11 Winfield High School 23.93 3
6 Eric Boggess 11 Winfield High School 23.96 1 1
6 Keshon Bryant 12 Huntington High School 24.25 7
7 Devin Jackson 9 Huntington High School 24.31 6
7 Devin Jackson 9 Huntington High School 24.03 1
8 Jacob Neal Shady Spring High School 24.34 5
9 Conner Rush 10 Fairmont Senior High School 24.59 5
10 Jayden Richardson 9 Fairmont Senior High School 25.16 7
11 Tyler Norman 09 Bridgeport High School 25.29 4
12 Brett Atkins 12 Poca High School 25.34 3
13 Matt Hudson 11 Winfield High School 25.37 6
14 Hunter Richmond 10 Hurricane High School 25.44 2
15 Kamren Harless Chesapeake High School 25.47 1
16 Gavin Scipio 9 Hurricane High School 25.55 2
17 Ethan Bowens 9 Wayne High School 25.58 4
18 Nathan Jackson 09 Bridgeport High School 25.61 1
19 Christian Blevins 10 Hurricane High School 25.91 4
20 Donald Richendollar Chesapeake High School 26.01 1
21 Ty Hutchison Chesapeake High School 26.32 7
22 Dylan Mitchell 9 Poca High School 26.47 6
23 Ian Gillispie Scott Hs 26.96 5
24 Brody Maynard 9 Wayne High School 27.04 7
25 Zachary Johnson 10 Sissonville High School Boys A 27.16 7
26 Brodey Smith Scott Hs 27.29 1
27 Brandon Stamper 10 Winfield High School 27.46 3
28 Johnathan Just 12 Poca High School 27.47 8
29 Logan Gillenwater 9 Hurricane High School 27.51 3
30 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro High School 27.52 6
31 Samuel Winter 10 Poca High School 27.55 2
32 Tyler Parrish 9 Nitro High School 27.91 1
33 Jacob Hoover 11 Nitro High School 27.91 3
34 Josh Henke 9 Nitro High School 28.04 7
35 Colton Barker Chapmanville Regional High 28.11 5
36 Dallas Jarrett 10 Buffalo High School 28.23 4
37 Ben Chapman Chapmanville Regional High 28.65 5
38 Rhys Shamblin 10 Sissonville High School Boys A 28.76 6
39 Hunter Oxley 9 Nitro High School 29.11 8
40 Jacob Scipio 9 Nitro High School 29.32 5
41 Austin Kelley 10 Poca High School 29.47 1
42 Franklin Bush 10 Fairmont Senior High School 29.55 4
43 Christian Eddy 10 Buffalo High School 30.15 8
44 Trenton Smith 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 30.35 7
45 Evan Gillispie Scott 31.81 3
46 Oxley Taylor 9 Nitro High School 32.35 6
47 Tray Fritz Shady Spring High School 36.13 2
48 Jacob Mann Shady Spring B 58.98 1

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Phillip Englund 11 Winfield High School 52.23 7 10
2 Isaiah Valentine Shady Spring High School 53.12 7 8
3 Richard Edwards 11 Huntington High School 53.25 7 6
4 Vinny Devaney 12 Nitro High School 53.69 7 4
5 Andrew Mcglothlin Shady Spring High School 54.03 7 2
6 Donald Richendollar Chesapeake High School 54.26 7 1
7 Kyle Mccarthy 09 Bridgeport High School 54.51 7
8 Justin Mayfield 11 Nitro High School 55.12 7
9 Chase Basham 12 Hurricane High School 55.82 6
10 Hayden Hess 11 Bridgeport High School 56.14 6
11 Ethan Bowens 9 Wayne High School 56.34 6
12 Timmy Moore 12 Buffalo High School 56.42 5
13 Coen Preston 11 Winfield High School 56.64 5
14 Zarious Miller 11 Huntington High School 57.27 6
15 Josh Barton 9 Nitro High School 57.44 5
16 Benson Bassell 12 Bridgeport High School 57.63 5
17 Kayden Hager 9 Huntington High School 57.95 6
18 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Winfield High School 58.01 6
19 Jason Zheng 10 Fairmont Senior High School 58.10 5
20 Jeremiah Powell 11 Fairmont Senior High School 58.63 6
21 Grey Hazuka Shady Spring B 59.41 5
22 Evan Harris 9 Hurricane High School 59.46 4
23 Gavin O'dell 12 Hurricane High School 59.62 5
24 Patrick Pontier Ii 12 Poca High School 1:00.21 5
25 Tyler Trout Hurricane High School 1:00.48 4
26 Zachary Johnson 10 Sissonville High School Boys A 1:01.19 4
27 Giovanni Steele 12 Hurricane High School 1:01.35 2
28 Seth Conner 11 Nitro High School 1:01.43 4
29 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro High School 1:01.91 3
30 Zakary Anderson 10 Fairmont Senior High School 1:02.08 1
31 Jared Hayson 12 Buffalo High School 1:02.14 4
32 Joey Spears Chesapeake High School 1:02.22 4
33 Logan King 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 1:02.38 4
34 Gale Armstrong 10 Buffalo High School 1:02.40 3
35 Jacob Hoover 11 Nitro High School 1:03.03 3
36 Spencer Rheinlander 9 Winfield High School 1:04.54 3
37 Tyler Parrish 9 Nitro High School 1:05.01 3
38 Xavier Trump Chapmanville Regional High 1:05.13 3
39 Jared Ferrell Scott Hs 1:05.82 2
40 Wyat Draper 10 Wayne High School 1:05.90 2
41 Jaxon Smith 9 Hurricane High School 1:10.55 2
42 Kenneth O'brien 10 Poca High School 1:11.24 2
43 Anthony Decrease 10 Poca High School 1:11.56 1
44 Nicolas Henson 10 Poca High School 1:17.27 2

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 11 Winfield High School 2:02.46 3 10
2 Chase Basham 12 Hurricane High School 2:05.85 3 8
3 Miguel Figueroa 12 Fairmont Senior High School 2:06.20 3 6
4 Coleton Marsh 12 Bridgeport High School 2:08.48 3 4
5 Josh Ramey Chesapeake High School 2:08.76 3 2
6 Wyatt Hanshaw 10 Hurricane High School 2:09.07 3 1
7 Andrew Mcglothlin Shady Spring High School 2:10.29 3
8 Jayce Wright 11 Hurricane High School 2:10.54 3
9 Tyler Hayes 9 Fairmont Senior High School 2:12.22 3
10 John Casey 11 Hurricane High School 2:14.47 3
11 Cole Jackson 12 Hurricane High School 2:15.17 3
12 Ben Barber 12 Huntington High School 2:18.66 3
13 Zach Goddard 12 Buffalo High School 2:22.78 3
14 Tanner Hale Scott Hs 2:28.99 1
15 Skylar Pennington 10 Hurricane High School 2:34.06 1
16 Trey Hicks Chesapeake High School 2:35.96 1
17 Zackary Tolley 9 Sissonville High School Boys A 2:37.88 1
18 Zack Boehm Hurricane High School 2:39.11 1
19 Leo Parrish 10 Nitro High School 2:40.44 1
20 Hunter Miller Hurricane High School 2:43.11 1
21 Manan Parikh 10 Hurricane High School 2:45.07 1
22 Evan Jarrett 11 Poca High School 2:45.26 1
23 Trenton Lett 9 Poca High School 2:46.06 1
24 Benjie Greene 10 Hurricane High School 2:46.67 1
25 Levi Samples 12 Hurricane High School 2:48.19 1
26 Thomas Witte 9 Hurricane High School 2:50.99 1
27 Gabe Fuller 10 Nitro High School 2:51.59 1
28 Nicolas Henson 10 Poca High School 2:59.30 1
29 Zach Nottingham 10 Nitro High School 3:00.08 1
30 Kenneth O'brien 10 Poca High School 3:01.33 1
31 Nick Young 10 Hurricane High School 3:03.39 1
32 Clay Jackson 9 Hurricane High School 3:03.67 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Luke Lumadue 12 Winfield High School 4:35.33 2 10
2 Bryer Mcpherson 11 Hurricane High School 4:37.21 2 8
3 Mark Duez 12 Bridgeport High School 4:38.38 2 6
4 Wyatt Hanshaw 10 Hurricane High School 4:41.05 2 4
5 Tyler Hayes 9 Fairmont Senior High School 4:41.54 2 2
6 Justin Belcher 11 Hurricane High School 4:42.53 2 1
7 Miguel Figueroa 12 Fairmont Senior High School 4:43.16 2
8 Caleb Carlson 11 Fairmont Senior High School 4:52.70 2
9 Luke Strieter 11 Huntington High School 4:54.45 2
10 Gabriel Johnson Chesapeake High School 4:57.03 2
11 Jordon Thompson 10 Winfield High School 5:00.67 2
12 Logan Carr 10 Bridgeport High School 5:02.10 2
13 Austin Casey 10 Hurricane High School 5:07.12 2
14 Malachi Woods 11 Buffalo High School 5:08.19 2
15 Dawson Haddox 9 Hurricane High School 5:08.80 2
16 Ross Armstrong 12 Buffalo High School 5:09.36 2
17 Kyle Casto 12 Hurricane High School 5:12.23 2
18 Izzac Tate Huntington High School 5:14.60 2
19 Allen Quinlan 11 Hurricane High School 5:16.09 2
20 Caleb Evans Chapmanville Regional High 5:17.61 1
21 Korbin Taylor Shady Spring High School 5:20.58 2
22 Colton Meadows Shady Spring B 5:22.10 1
23 Ian Hicks Chesapeake High School 5:22.90 1
24 Peter Burbery 10 Huntington High School 5:27.98 2
25 Kaden Taylor Shady Spring High School 5:31.93 1
26 Colton Testerman Shady Spring High School 5:32.56 1
27 Justin Legg 9 Winfield High School 5:33.32 2
28 Caden Germann 10 Winfield High School 5:35.68 1
29 Marcus Jaime Chesapeake High School 5:44.47 1
30 Leo Parrish 10 Nitro High School 5:48.41 1
31 Trenton Lett 9 Poca High School 5:49.19 1
32 Matthew Humphrey Scott Hs 5:52.51 1
33 Wyat Draper 10 Wayne High School 6:04.57 1
34 Evan Jarrett 11 Poca High School 6:05.66 1
35 Nicolas Henson 10 Poca High School 6:31.63 1
36 Ryan Chafin Chapmanville Regional High 6:57.98 1

Boys 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 11 Winfield High School 9:50.73 1 10
2 Caleb Carlson 11 Fairmont Senior High School 10:07.28 1 8
3 Luke Lumadue 12 Winfield High School 10:07.95 1 6
4 Jackson Jacobs 10 Bridgeport High School 10:38.88 1 4
5 Jordon Thompson 10 Winfield High School 10:46.78 1 2
6 Miguel Figueroa 12 Fairmont Senior High School 10:52.36 1 1
7 Logan Zuchelli 9 Fairmont Senior High School 10:53.04 1
8 Leo Parrish 10 Nitro High School 11:09.45 1
9 Cade Robinson 10 Bridgeport High School 11:09.88 1
10 Clay Lostetter Shady Spring B 11:34.98 1
11 Korbin Taylor Shady Spring High School 11:46.08 1
12 Peter Burbery 10 Huntington High School 11:49.91 1
13 Caleb Evans Chapmanville Regional High 11:51.04 1
14 Landon Burns 09 Bridgeport High School 11:55.93 1
15 Nick Ferguson Chesapeake High School 12:11.58 1
16 Zach Basenback 9 Wayne High School 12:26.04 1
17 Marcus Jaime Chesapeake High School 12:54.85 1
18 Kaden Taylor Shady Spring High School 12:56.47 1
19 Carson Asbury Scott 12:58.12 1
20 Caden Germann 10 Winfield High School 13:03.81 1
21 Gabe Fuller 10 Nitro High School 13:04.95 1
22 Landon Edwards 10 Huntington High School 13:40.58 1
23 Nicolas Henson 10 Poca High School 13:59.46 1
24 Danish Waseem Scott Hs 14:50.16 1

Boys 110H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dezmon Bradshaw 12 Huntington High School 15.16 1 10
1 Dezmon Bradshaw 12 Huntington High School 16.21 3
2 Conner Rush 10 Fairmont Senior High School 16.47 1
2 Braeden Oldaker 10 Bridgeport High School 15.66 1 8
3 Conner Rush 10 Fairmont Senior High School 16.41 1 6
3 Braeden Oldaker 10 Bridgeport High School 16.57 2
4 Joe Cantley Shady Spring High School 16.56 1 4
4 Dalton Nida Chesapeake High School 16.82 1
5 Daxx Leonard 10 Fairmont Senior High School 16.81 1 2
5 Joshua Osborn 12 Bridgeport High School 16.92 2
6 Daxx Leonard 10 Fairmont Senior High School 17.10 3
6 Dalton Nida Chesapeake High School 17.00 1 1
7 Joe Cantley Shady Spring High School 17.17 1
7 William Meadows 11 Huntington High School 17.33 1
8 Joshua Osborn 12 Bridgeport High School 17.70 1
8 William Meadows 11 Huntington High School 17.82 1
9 James Shamblin 11 Poca High School 17.87 2
10 Shaun Webb 9 Winfield High School 17.96 3
11 Ryan Mobley 12 Poca High School 18.11 2
12 Ethan Hutchinson 11 Winfield High School 18.90 3
13 Connor White Scott Hs 18.90 1
14 Johnathan Just 12 Poca High School 19.33 1
15 Justin Cox 9 Winfield High School 20.11 2
16 Austin Arthur 11 Winfield High School 20.27 3
17 Xavier Trump Chapmanville Regional High 21.16 3
18 Benson Bassell 12 Bridgeport High School 21.47 3

Boys 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dezmon Bradshaw 12 Huntington High School 40.32 3 10
2 Joe Cantley Shady Spring High School 42.68 3 8
3 Braeden Oldaker 10 Bridgeport High School 42.90 3 6
4 Jacob Neal Shady Spring High School 44.12 3 4
5 Shaun Webb 9 Winfield High School 44.17 2 2
6 Dalton Ervin 12 Sissonville High School Boys A 44.33 3 1
7 Dalton Nida Chesapeake High School 44.38 3
8 Connor White Scott Hs 44.39 2
9 Hunter Harless 10 Hurricane High School 44.68 2
10 Joshua Osborn 12 Bridgeport High School 44.93 3
11 Austin Arthur 11 Winfield High School 45.44 2
12 James Shamblin 11 Poca High School 45.73 2
13 Richard Edwards 11 Huntington High School 45.80 3
14 Alex Fowler 10 Buffalo High School 45.92 2
15 Caleb Murphy 10 Poca High School 46.88 1
16 Brett Atkins 12 Poca High School 47.97 1
17 Ethan Hutchinson 11 Winfield High School 48.95 1
18 Justin Cox 9 Winfield High School 51.12 1
19 Adam Pennington 10 Buffalo High School 52.60 1
20 Chase Webb Chesapeake High School 54.09 1

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Anson Fykes 12 Huntington High School 145-02 1 10
2 Christopher Trent 12 Bridgeport High School 129-02 1 8
3 Luke Spradling 11 Poca High School 127-09 1 6
4 Connor Kolar 12 Fairmont Senior High School 125-03 1 4
5 Joe Burchett 11 Winfield High School 124-05 1 2
6 Nate Scott 12 Fairmont Senior High School 121-05 1 1
7 Jacob Verno 10 Winfield High School 115-10 1
8 Seth Frame 11 Sissonville High School Boys A 114-07 1
9 Bradley Lewis 12 Huntington High School 114-05 1
10 Ben Mcginnis 12 Huntington High School 108-07 1
11 James Coburn 10 Bridgeport High School 108-02 1
12 Zach Frazier 10 Fairmont Senior High School 102-06 1
13 Austin Stover Shady Spring High School 101-11 1
14 Micah Swann 11 Bridgeport High School 101-09 1
15 James Shingleton 11 Winfield High School 101-00 1
16 Jon Covert 9 Winfield High School 97-08 1
17 Christian Botkins 11 Buffalo High School 93-09 1
18 Brennan Smith Chesapeake High School 89-01 1
19 Will Whaley 10 Winfield High School 88-11 1
20 Skylar Hanna 11 Poca High School 85-10 1
20 Max Allen Chesapeake High School 85-10 1
22 Joseph Hanshaw 12 Hurricane High School 80-02 1
23 Brady Frazier 9 Fairmont Senior High School 77-00 1
24 Henry Patton 10 Buffalo High School 76-09 1
25 Jared Harper Shady Spring B 76-01 1
26 Jaron Bragg Shady Spring High School 73-11 1
27 Garrett Runion Shady Spring High School 61-10 1
28 Jacob Bess Shady Spring B 53-07 1
29 Chazz Perdue 10 Nitro High School 52-07 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Darnell Wright 11 Huntington High School 53-08.00 1 10
2 Christopher Trent 12 Bridgeport High School 49-06.00 1 8
3 Anson Fykes 12 Huntington High School 48-04.00 1 6
4 Connor Kolar 12 Fairmont Senior High School 43-10.00 1 4
5 Christian Hanna 11 Huntington High School 43-01.00 1 2
6 Luke Spradling 11 Poca High School 43-01.00 1 1
7 James Coburn 10 Bridgeport High School 41-11.00 1
8 Micah Swann 11 Bridgeport High School 41-09.00 1
9 Cole Runion 12 Hurricane High School 41-07.00 1
10 Skylar Hanna 11 Poca High School 38-01.00 1
10 Nicholas Trotto 12 Fairmont Senior High School 38-01.00 1
12 Austin Stover Shady Spring High School 37-04.00 1
13 Johnny Adkins 11 Wayne High School 36-11.00 1
14 Joe Burchett 11 Winfield High School 36-10.00 1
15 Garrett Runion Shady Spring High School 36-05.00 1
16 James Shingleton 11 Winfield High School 35-10.00 1
16 Zach Frazier 10 Fairmont Senior High School 35-10.00 1
18 Jon Covert 9 Winfield High School 35-06.00 1
19 Seth Frame 11 Sissonville High School Boys A 35-00.00 1
20 Sean Rhodes 12 Hurricane High School 34-09.00 1
21 Max Allen Chesapeake High School 32-08.00 1
22 Jared Harper Shady Spring B 31-07.00 1
23 Joseph Hanshaw 12 Hurricane High School 29-08.00 1
24 Cody Riley 10 Buffalo High School 29-06.00 1
25 Christian Botkins 11 Buffalo High School 28-05.00 1
26 Zach Garrison 10 Buffalo High School 27-07.00 1
27 Hunter Wiseman Shady Spring B 25-10.00 1
28 Jacob Bess Shady Spring B 21-07.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Luke Nichols 12 Nitro High School 6-10.00 1 10
2 Jalen Snyder 11 Hurricane High School 6-02.00 1 8
3 Dalton Nida Chesapeake High School 6-00.00 1 5
3 Tristan Shaw 12 Bridgeport High School 6-00.00 1 5
5 Ashton Davis 10 Bridgeport High School 5-10.00 1 2
6 Hunter Harless 10 Hurricane High School 5-08.00 1
6 Ian Gillispie Scott Hs 5-08.00 1
6 Jordan Nicely 11 Hurricane High School 5-08.00 1
6 Quincy Jones 10 Bridgeport High School 5-08.00 1
10 Kaden Snuffer Shady Spring High School 5-06.00 1
10 Robbie Jividen 9 Winfield High School 5-06.00 1
10 William Meadows 11 Huntington High School 5-06.00 1
13 Jaden Butcher Chapmanville Regional High 5-04.00 1
13 Zach Lamb Chapmanville Regional High 5-04.00 1
13 Tanner Hale Scott 5-04.00 1
13 Michael Clay Scott Hs 5-04.00 1
13 Adam Slaman 10 Buffalo High School 5-04.00 1
13 Ty Hutchison Chesapeake High School 5-04.00 1
13 Justin Cox 9 Winfield High School 5-04.00 1
13 Jalen Roark 9 Hurricane High School 5-04.00 1

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jalen Snyder 11 Hurricane High School 20-10.00 1 10
2 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro High School 18-10.00 1 8
3 Richard Edwards 11 Huntington High School 18-08.75 1 6
4 Tristan Shaw 12 Bridgeport High School 18-05.50 1 4
5 Luke Kincaid 11 Winfield High School 18-04.50 1 2
6 Zarious Miller 11 Huntington High School 18-02.00 1 1
7 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield High School 17-11.50 1
8 Isaiah Valentine Shady Spring High School 17-06.50 1
9 Justin Mayfield 11 Nitro High School 17-02.75 1
10 Jon Ray 11 Winfield High School 16-11.00 1
11 Brian Canady 12 Huntington High School 16-05.00 1
12 Adam Slaman 10 Buffalo High School 16-04.50 1
13 Brett Atkins 12 Poca High School 16-03.75 1
14 Quincy Jones 10 Bridgeport High School 16-03.25 1
15 Donald Richendollar Chesapeake High School 15-11.25 1
16 Josh Ramey Chesapeake High School 15-09.50 1
17 Tyler Norman 09 Bridgeport High School 15-09.25 1
18 Zach Lamb Chapmanville Regional High 15-06.75 1
19 Dylan Mitchell 9 Poca High School 15-06.25 1
20 Tanner Hale Scott Hs 15-03.00 1
21 Kaden Snuffer Shady Spring High School 15-00.75 1
22 Michael Clay Scott Hs 15-00.50 1
23 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro High School 14-10.25 1
24 Gale Armstrong 10 Buffalo High School 14-08.25 1
25 Tyler Parrish 9 Nitro High School 14-08.00 1
26 Ridge Meade Chapmanville Regional High 14-07.50 1
27 Xavier Trump Chapmanville Regional High 14-06.50 1
28 Evan Miller 12 Buffalo High School 14-06.00 1
29 Jacob Reynolds Poca High School 14-00.25 1
30 Zach Nottingham 10 Nitro High School 13-08.25 1
31 Hunter Wiseman Shady Spring B 11-02.00 1

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Joshua Osborn 12 Bridgeport High School 13-00.00 1 10
2 Greg Moore 11 Winfield High School 12-06.00 1 8
3 Brady Wilson Chesapeake High School 11-06.00 1 4
3 Christian Call 9 Hurricane High School 11-06.00 1 4
3 Jacob Durgin 11 Winfield High School 11-06.00 1 4
6 Kamren Harless Chesapeake High School 11-00.00 1 1
7 Carson Winkie 10 Bridgeport High School 9-00.00 1
8 Elijah Smith 10 Bridgeport High School 8-00.00 1
8 Brian Canady 12 Huntington High School 8-00.00 1

Boys 440H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Bridgeport High School 1:00.50 3 10
Tristan Shaw, Trenton Shaw, Joshua Osborn, Braeden Oldaker
2 Huntington High School 1:02.66 2 8
Dezmon Bradshaw, Devin Jackson, Isaiah Nash, William Meadows
3 Poca High School 1:06.08 3 6
Johnathan Just, Caleb Murphy, James Shamblin, Ryan Mobley
4 Hurricane High School 1:06.16 1 4
Hunter Harless, Colton Rooper, Ryan Moses, John Porter
5 Winfield High School 1:07.03 3 2
Ethan Hutchinson, Justin Cox, Austin Arthur, Shaun Webb
6 Shady Spring High School 1:07.78 2 1
Jacob Neal, Jadon Hershberger, Kolten Mueller, Joe Cantley
7 Chesapeake High School 1:11.05 1
Dalton Nida, Ty Hutchison, Chase Webb, Brady Wilson

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane High School 44.65 2 10
Christian Hill, Curon Cordon, Nate Barham, Dakota Williams
2 Winfield High School 46.45 2 8
Jackson Vanscoy, Eric Boggess, Shaun Webb, Matt Hudson
3 Bridgeport High School 47.08 2 6
Maverick Eddy, Trenton Shaw, Kyle Mccarthy, Braeden Oldaker
4 Chesapeake High School 48.17 2 4
Brady Wilson, Carson Nida, Logan Walsh, Will Todd
5 Fairmont Senior High School 48.19 2 2
Jayden Richardson, Camden Longwell, Jason Zheng, Jacob Pitman
6 Buffalo High School 49.50 1 1
Alex Fowler, Price Gritt, Evan Miller, Kurt Yost
7 Sissonville High School Boys A 49.84 1
Seth Fields, Wyatt Ervin, Gavin Cooper, Dalton Ervin
8 Shady Spring High School 50.02 2
Jaron Bragg, Jadon Hershberger, Kaden Snuffer, Kolten Mueller
9 Poca High School 50.40 1
Brett Atkins, Dylan Mitchell, Seth Ward, Jacob Reynolds
11 Chapmanville Regional High 51.89 1
12 Scott Hs 53.25 1
Matthew Ford, Jared Ferrell, Glen Smith, Brodey Smith

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Huntington High School 1:31.90 2 10
Keshon Bryant, Fadrid Grier, Jadon Hayes, Devin Jackson
2 Bridgeport High School 1:34.89 2 8
Maverick Eddy, Trenton Shaw, Kyle Mccarthy, Hayden Hess
3 Winfield High School 1:35.71 2 6
Jackson Vanscoy, Eric Boggess, Luke Kincaid, Matt Hudson
4 Hurricane High School 1:40.62 2 4
John Porter, Ryan Moses, Christian Blevins, Hunter Richmond
5 Fairmont Senior High School 1:41.96 2 2
Jayden Richardson, Jacob Pitman, Kieshawn Cottingham, Camden Longwell
6 Buffalo High School 1:44.17 1 1
Ross Armstrong, Evan Miller, Price Gritt, Alex Fowler
7 Shady Spring High School 1:45.13 1
Jadon Hershberger, Jaron Bragg, Kaden Snuffer, Kolten Mueller
8 Poca High School 1:46.17 1
Seth Ward, Jacob Reynolds, Samuel Winter, Austin Kelley
10 Chapmanville Regional High 1:47.74 1
11 Sissonville High School Boys A 1:49.10 1
Jess Pridemore, Gavin Cooper, Seth Fields, Zackary Tolley
12 Scott 1:50.36 1
Evan Gillispie, Brody Smith, Matthew Ford, Glen Smith

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane High School 8:34.73 1 10
Bryer Mcpherson, Cole Jackson, Chase Basham, Jayce Wright
2 Bridgeport High School 8:46.23 1 8
Mark Duez, Coleton Marsh, Logan Carr, Hunter Hutson
3 Huntington High School 8:56.67 1 6
Nathaneal Coleman, Ben Barber, Chandler Oney, Cody Hagley
4 Buffalo High School 8:57.20 1 4
Malachi Woods, Ross Armstrong, Zach Goddard, Cody Riley
5 Shady Spring High School 9:26.86 1 2
Korbin Taylor, Kaden Taylor, Colton Testerman, Andrew Mcglothlin
6 Sissonville High School Boys A 9:29.91 1 1
David Duff, Wyatt Ervin, Dalton Ervin, Jakob Lesher
7 Winfield High School 9:45.84 1
Jeremiah Jordan, Coen Preston, Will Whaley, Spencer Rheinlander
8 Shady Spring B 9:49.27 1
Grey Hazuka, Clay Lostetter, Colton Meadows, Christian Riffe
9 Nitro High School 9:59.20 1
Seth Conner, Simmons Colin, Josh Meadows, Leo Parrish
10 Chesapeake High School 10:20.52 1
Ian Hicks, Trey Hicks, Joey Spears, Marcus Jaime
11 Poca High School 10:55.57 1
Anthony Decrease, Patrick Pontier Ii, Trenton Lett, Evan Jarrett