Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Allie Germann Winfield 12.84 6 10
2 Alyson Long Hurricane Middle School Girls 13.01 6 8
3 Catherine Oliveto Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13.36 6 6
4 Kyanah Baldwin Ripley 13.41 6 4
5 Sarah Fowler George Washington 14.07 6 2
6 Maya Barlow Huntington Middle Varsity 14.19 2 1
7 Carli Boggess Winfield 14.29 5
8 Chloe Cale Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 14.32 5
9 Ansley Shamblin Winfield 14.32 4
10 Markayla Moore Huntington Middle Varsity 14.32 1
11 Erin Dempsey Hurricane Middle School Girls 14.47 6
12 Alexis Call Hurricane Middle School Girls 14.51 6
13 Jadyn Parsons Ripley 14.56 6
14 Lucy Smith Winfield 14.71 4
15 Haley Morris Teays Valley Christian 14.92 5
16 Reagan Mcvay Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 14.93 5
17 Rachel Young George Washington 15.03 5
18 Sarah Cline Hurricane Middle Girls B 15.06 4
19 Cheyenne Saunders George Washington 15.13 1
20 Matalee Barnett Teays Valley Christian 15.29 3
21 Mia Casto Ripley 15.37 5
22 Katy Limanen Hurricane Middle Girls B 15.38 5
23 Elizabeth Hatcher Hurricane Middle Girls B 15.43 4
24 Amelia Scipio Hurricane Middle School Girls 15.43 4
25 Carley Jackson Buffalo 15.43 5
26 Macee Slawter Teays Valley Christian 15.54 1
27 Adison Mitchell George Washington 15.62 4
28 Shayna Burnside George Washington 15.93 3
29 Bonnie Kate Jones Crum Middle School 16.19 2
30 Megan Wageman Hannan Jr. High 16.47 3
31 Lexi Hively Winfield 16.47 3
32 Yanara Gonzalez Hannan Jr. High 16.53 4
33 Sara Sturgell Crum Middle School 16.60 1
34 Madison Reese Winfield 16.74 3
35 Clara Hutchison Buffalo 17.01 3
36 Bethany Hysell Buffalo 17.15 4
37 Jakiyah Walker Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 17.26 2
38 Reagan Hutchinson Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 17.59 2
39 Olivia Faulkner Winfield 18.73 3
40 Brandi Baumgart Winfield 19.59 3
41 Kristen Metz George Washington 20.54 2
42 Carli Vance Winfield 22.98 2

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Catherine Oliveto Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 27.17 6 10
2 Allie Germann Winfield 27.45 6 8
3 Alyson Long Hurricane Middle School Girls 27.74 6 6
4 Kyanah Baldwin Ripley 28.00 6 4
5 Emma Pendleberry Winfield 28.70 5 2
6 Courtney Burgess George Washington 28.92 6 1
7 Kyleigh Keener Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 28.95 5
8 Chloe Cale Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 29.75 5
9 Malia Mccann-coles Hurricane Middle School Girls 29.77 6
10 Hannah Wright Hurricane Middle School Girls 30.31 6
11 Sarah Fowler George Washington 30.54 5
12 Paige Jennings Winfield 31.36 6
13 Rachel Young George Washington 31.36 4
14 Haley Morris Teays Valley Christian 31.59 4
15 Kaylee Dawson Hurricane Middle Girls B 32.01 4
16 Ta'niya Patterson Huntington Middle Varsity 32.18 1
17 Nevaeh Goode Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 32.18 2
18 Matalee Barnett Teays Valley Christian 32.19 3
19 Keely Holland Buffalo 32.27 3
20 Gwyenth Gandee Ripley 32.32 5
21 Stella Kincaid Winfield 32.69 4
22 Ally Barnett Winfield 32.74 5
23 Lexi Hively Winfield 32.96 3
24 Taylor Hodge Buffalo 33.05 4
25 Amelia Scipio Hurricane Middle School Girls 33.08 4
26 Na'zayla Harrell Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 33.21 1
27 Macee Slawter Teays Valley Christian 33.25 1
28 Kyla Watkins Hurricane Middle Girls B 33.49 5
29 Olivia Kendall George Washington 33.93 3
30 Bonnie Kate Jones Crum Middle School 34.13 2
31 Tori Dillon Buffalo 34.24 3
32 Shayna Burnside George Washington 34.38 3
33 Hannah Crouch Winfield 34.47 3
34 Olivia Faulkner Winfield 34.69 2
35 Emily Frashier Ripley 34.85 5
36 Daphne Mccarty Hannan Jr. High 35.40 2
37 Summer Nance Hannan Jr. High 35.64 3
38 Sara Sturgell Crum Middle School 36.01 1
39 Emily Edmonds Hannan Jr. High 37.64 2
40 Emma Patterson Hurricane Middle Girls B 37.69 4
41 Brandi Baumgart Winfield 42.37 2
42 Natalie Vaughn George Washington 46.41 2

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Maya Barlow Huntington Middle Varsity 1:03.67 2 10
2 Catherine Oliveto Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 1:05.43 5 8
3 Courtney Burgess George Washington 1:06.83 3 6
4 Vivian Agosti Winfield 1:07.19 4 4
5 Allie Germann Winfield 1:07.21 5 2
6 Alyson Long Hurricane Middle School Girls 1:07.22 5 1
7 Miah Reger Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 1:09.53 4
8 Erin Dempsey Hurricane Middle School Girls 1:09.65 4
9 Caroline Frye Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 1:09.87 4
10 Lola Vance Winfield 1:10.35 4
11 Ada Thompson Hurricane Middle School Girls 1:11.73 4
12 Opal Huffman Ripley 1:12.27 5
13 Zoe Casto Ripley 1:14.23 5
14 Marissa Triana Ripley 1:14.84 5
15 Leslie Armstrong George Washington 1:15.48 3
16 Courtney Hairston Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 1:19.83 1
17 Karlie Hoskins Hurricane Middle Girls B 1:20.02 4
18 Sophie Carr Winfield 1:20.05 4
19 Macee Slawter Teays Valley Christian 1:20.19 1
20 Kadnce Davis Huntington Middle Varsity 1:21.67 2
21 Matalee Barnett Teays Valley Christian 1:21.80 1
22 Hannah Crouch Winfield 1:22.04 3
23 Daphne Mccarty Hannan Jr. High 1:24.27 5
24 Eleanor Sarnecki Buffalo 1:25.43 2
25 Emily Edmonds Hannan Jr. High 1:25.89 5
26 Lilly Wyant George Washington 1:26.22 3
27 Shyanna Windsor Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 1:26.72 1
28 Courtney Gist Buffalo 1:29.73 2
29 Kiana Kennedy-mestel Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 1:29.87 1
30 Dylan Abbott Huntington Middle Varsity 1:33.20 1
31 Emily Howell Hurricane Middle Girls B 1:34.70 3
32 Tiffany Mattox Hurricane Middle Girls B 1:34.86 3
33 Rachel Daniels Buffalo 1:37.17 2
34 Olivia Faulkner Winfield 1:37.19 2
35 Brandi Baumgart Winfield 1:41.06 2
36 Kristen Metz George Washington 1:49.94 2

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ellie Hosaflook Ripley 2:35.58 1 10
2 Asha Bora Hurricane Middle School Girls 2:37.45 1 8
3 Cadence Vincent Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:40.23 1 6
4 Haleigh Mccune Ripley 2:42.70 1 4
5 Kierra Arbogast Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:44.49 1 2
6 Mariam Al-zoubi Winfield 2:46.26 1 1
7 Rachael Withrow Winfield 2:46.27 1
8 Vivian Agosti Winfield 2:47.39 1
9 Ada Thompson Hurricane Middle School Girls 2:47.69 1
10 Opal Huffman Ripley 2:49.29 1
11 Julianna Rigot Huntington Middle Varsity 2:53.60 1
12 Laynie Milum Buffalo 2:54.98 1
13 Emma Miller Winfield 2:57.90 1
14 Ally Barnett Winfield 2:59.40 1
15 Tessa Hollen Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 3:02.98 1
16 Gracie Hutchinson Huntington Middle Varsity 3:07.25 1
17 Alivia Harley Winfield 3:16.22 1
18 Carly Mack Hurricane Middle Girls B 3:19.58 1
19 Leslie Armstrong George Washington 3:21.18 1
20 Jayda Gray Buffalo 3:22.69 1
21 Kara Meadows Hurricane Middle Girls B 3:23.36 1
22 Ellie Lloyd George Washington 3:27.02 1
23 Anna Biederman Huntington Middle Varsity 3:32.48 1
24 Emma Patterson Hurricane Middle Girls B 3:39.84 1
25 Noel Woods George Washington 4:03.43 1
26 Natalie Vaughn George Washington 4:26.30 1
27 Abby Landers George Washington 4:46.14 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ellie Hosaflook Ripley 5:44.28 1 10
2 Asha Bora Hurricane Middle School Girls 5:49.84 1 8
3 Opal Huffman Ripley 6:01.79 1 6
4 Brogan Mcpherson Hurricane Middle School Girls 6:04.04 1 4
5 Audrey Hall Hurricane Middle School Girls 6:13.82 1
6 Mariam Al-zoubi Winfield 6:20.68 1 2
7 Laynie Milum Buffalo 6:32.24 1 1
8 Kayte Perrine Huntington Middle Varsity 6:41.51 1
9 Madyson Wass George Washington 6:50.99 1
10 Jaela Hawkins Huntington Middle Varsity 6:52.71 1
11 Sarah Ward Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 7:22.06 1
12 Alivia Harley Winfield 7:24.67 1
13 Reagan Mccauley Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 7:27.76 1
14 Jadyn Topham Hurricane Middle Girls B 7:37.07 1
15 Hannah Cartwright George Washington 7:43.45 1
16 Faith Jones Ripley 7:44.87 1
17 Abby Loudin Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 7:45.37 1
18 Jordan Drake Buffalo 7:47.43 1
19 Audrey Deutsch Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 8:09.45 1
20 Nadia Board Hurricane Middle Girls B 8:25.63 1
21 Dylan Abbott Huntington Middle Varsity 8:42.41 1
22 Noel Woods George Washington 9:18.55 1
23 Abby Landers George Washington 10:19.50 1

Girls 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ellie Hosaflook Ripley 12:20.40 1 10
2 Haleigh Mccune Ripley 12:58.04 1 8
3 Rachael Withrow Winfield 13:12.84 1 6
4 Bryanna Kelly Hurricane Middle School Girls 14:13.64 1 4
5 Jessica Williams Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 14:33.66 1 2
6 Kylie Newman Huntington Middle Varsity 14:33.93 1 1
7 Sophie Wheeler Hurricane Middle School Girls 15:14.63 1
8 Ashley Beasley Hurricane Middle School Girls 15:35.66 1
9 Malia Bowers Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 15:36.26 1
10 Ellie Lloyd George Washington 16:12.13 1
11 Faith Jones Ripley 16:29.94 1
12 Annie Wang Hurricane Middle Girls B 17:23.23 1

Girls 75H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Maggie Oduour Hurricane Middle School Girls 12.93 4 10
2 Nikki Walker Winfield 12.99 4 8
3 Emsley Farley Hurricane Middle School Girls 13.38 4 6
4 Lillian Haught Hurricane Middle School Girls 13.46 4
5 Ainsley Estel Winfield 13.68 4 4
6 Cameron Zuliani Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13.81 4 2
7 Claire Coffman Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 14.04 3 1
8 Hannah Singleton Huntington Middle Varsity 14.50 1
9 Grace Lindsey Hurricane Middle Girls B 14.72 4
10 Kayson Burns Hurricane Middle Girls B 14.79 2
11 Ava Smith Winfield 14.79 3
12 Emma Tidd Hurricane Middle Girls B 14.88 3
13 Sophia Frazier George Washington 14.91 3
14 Toryn Scholl Ripley 14.93 3
15 Kendra Maynard Winfield 15.07 3
16 Sydney Weibl Winfield 15.10 3
17 Haley Butcher Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 15.12 3
18 Savannah Mullins Buffalo 15.36 2
19 Autumn Arthur Huntington Middle Varsity 15.36 1
20 Jazmin Parsons Ripley 15.37 2
21 Madison Reese Winfield 15.38 2
22 Nevaeh Goode Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 15.68 1
23 Kylee Smith Ripley 15.99 2
24 Ta'niya Patterson Huntington Middle Varsity 16.31 1
25 Adrionna Porter Hannan Jr. High 16.85 1
26 Cheyenne Saunders George Washington 16.92 2
27 Brianna Browning Winfield 17.48 2
28 Kaylee Coleman George Washington 17.99 2
29 Lainey Price Winfield 19.42 1
30 Mackenzie Curry Buffalo 19.62 1
31 Julia Pence Winfield 21.78 1

Girls 200H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Lillian Haught Hurricane Middle School Girls 31.20 4 10
2 Nikki Walker Winfield 32.61 4 8
3 Cameron Zuliani Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 33.12 4 6
4 Emsley Farley Hurricane Middle School Girls 33.62 4 4
5 Courtney Burgess George Washington 33.64 4 2
6 Kendra Maynard Winfield 34.70 3 1
7 Hannah Singleton Huntington Middle Varsity 35.42 1
8 Toryn Scholl Ripley 35.55 2
9 Grace Lindsey Hurricane Middle Girls B 35.90 3
10 Jazmin Parsons Ripley 36.11 3
11 Autumn Arthur Huntington Middle Varsity 36.45 1
12 Isabella Fuentes Hurricane Middle Girls B 37.10 3
13 Nevaeh Goode Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 37.70 1
14 Ava Smith Winfield 38.24 4
15 Haley Butcher Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 38.40 3
16 Phoebe Flenner Hurricane Middle Girls B 39.05 3
17 Dezi Pugh Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 39.12 4
18 Adrionna Porter Hannan Jr. High 40.08 2
19 Savannah Mullins Buffalo 40.64 2
20 Elli Barry Huntington Middle Varsity 41.19 1
21 Kaylee Coleman George Washington 41.92 2
22 Savannah Miller Ripley 42.92 3
23 Alexis Bailey George Washington 43.75 2
24 Brianna Browning Winfield 45.14 3
25 Lainey Price Winfield 46.34 2
26 Julia Pence Winfield 53.06 2

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Cameron Zuliani Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 94-05 1 10
2 Gabby Hill Huntington Middle Varsity 79-10 1 8
3 Cassidy Harper Winfield 79-04 1 6
4 Lilly Wyant George Washington 75-11 1 4
5 Kaitlyn Sayre Winfield 68-08 1 2
6 Catherine Neely Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 65-08 1 1
7 Ryleigh Isaacs Winfield 62-11 1
8 Kiana Kennedy-mestel Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 62-08 1
9 Nailah Robinson Huntington Middle Varsity 60-11 1
10 Allie Johnson Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 59-08 1
11 Olivia Parsons Ripley 59-05 1
12 Marissa Triana Ripley 58-02 1
13 Casandra Peyton Hurricane Middle Girls B 55-05 1
14 Olivia Kendall George Washington 52-11 1
15 Jahmaylah Kelly Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 51-03 1
16 Alyssa Rainey Hurricane Middle School Girls 51-01 1
17 Haley Brewer Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 48-06 1
18 Kaylee Turner Winfield 46-04 1
19 Alexia Hedrick Hurricane Middle School Girls 44-10 1
20 Elizabeth Yingling Hurricane Middle Girls B 43-07 1
21 Olivia Smith Hurricane Middle School Girls 41-02 1
22 Rhianna Ziegler Huntington Middle Varsity 36-07 1
23 Kambri Henry Winfield 36-03 1
24 Carli Vance Winfield 35-00 1
25 Cali Thornton Hurricane Middle Girls B 30-05 1
26 Natalie Vaughn George Washington 27-10 1

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Cameron Zuliani Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 33-07.00 1 10
2 Cassidy Harper Winfield 31-07.00 1 8
3 Catherine Neely Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 30-05.00 1 6
4 Alexia Hedrick Hurricane Middle School Girls 28-06.00 1 4
5 Lilly Wyant George Washington 28-01.00 1 2
6 Olivia Parsons Ripley 27-10.00 1 1
7 Gabby Hill Huntington Middle Varsity 25-05.00 1
8 Casandra Peyton Hurricane Middle Girls B 25-02.00 1
9 Kaitlyn Sayre Winfield 25-01.00 1
10 Kiana Kennedy-mestel Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 24-10.00 1
11 Haley Brewer Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 24-05.00 1
11 Ryleigh Isaacs Winfield 24-05.00 1
13 Alexandra Edwards Hurricane Middle School Girls 23-08.00 1
14 Mia Casto Ripley 23-03.00 1
15 Katelyn Boggess Winfield 22-10.00 1
16 Olivia Smith Hurricane Middle School Girls 22-09.00 1
17 Allie Johnson Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 22-07.00 1
18 Kaylee Turner Winfield 22-06.00 1
19 Jahmaylah Kelly Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 22-03.00 1
20 Haylee Ward Buffalo 21-06.00 1
21 Kambri Henry Winfield 21-02.00 1
22 Olivia Kendall George Washington 20-07.00 1
23 Mackenzie Curry Buffalo 20-04.00 1
24 Marissa Triana Ripley 19-07.00 1
25 Nailah Robinson Huntington Middle Varsity 18-08.00 1
26 Megan Hankins Buffalo 18-05.00 1
27 Carli Vance Winfield 17-09.00 1
28 Rhianna Ziegler Huntington Middle Varsity 17-08.00 1
29 Mia Woods George Washington 16-01.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Catherine Oliveto Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 4-10.00 1 10
2 Courtney Burgess George Washington 4-08.00 1 8
3 Tori Fisher Ripley 4-06.00 1 6
4 Lauren Coleman Hurricane Middle School Girls 4-06.00 1 4
5 Dezi Pugh Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 4-04.00 1 2
6 Ashley Beasley Hurricane Middle School Girls 4-04.00 1 1
7 Emma Markins Hurricane Middle School Girls 4-04.00 1
8 Bralynn Black George Washington 4-02.00 1
8 Madyson Wass George Washington 4-02.00 1
10 Gracie Hutchinson Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 4-00.00 1
10 Sydney Weibl Winfield 4-00.00 1
12 Natalie Sweeney Winfield 3-10.00 1
12 Rachael Withrow Winfield 3-10.00 1
12 Emma Miller Winfield 3-10.00 1
15 Lainey Price Winfield 3-08.00 1
15 Emily Frashier Ripley 3-08.00 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Allie Germann Winfield 15-01.25 1 10
2 Alyson Long Hurricane Middle School Girls 14-10.25 1 8
3 Tori Fisher Ripley 14-09.50 1 6
4 Maya Barlow Huntington Middle Varsity 13-05.25 1 4
5 Chloe Cale Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13-00.00 1 2
6 Malia Mccann-coles Hurricane Middle School Girls 12-11.25 1 1
7 Haley Morris Teays Valley Christian 12-10.75 1
8 Kyanah Baldwin Ripley 12-08.00 1
9 Sydney Weibl Winfield 12-07.25 1
10 Vivian Agosti Winfield 11-06.00 1
11 Jaela Hawkins Huntington Middle Varsity 11-05.50 1
12 Elli Barry Huntington Middle Varsity 11-02.75 1
13 Sarah Fowler George Washington 11-00.75 1
14 Carley Jackson Buffalo 10-09.50 1
15 Adrionna Porter Hannan Jr. High 10-04.00 1
15 Paige Anderson Ripley 10-04.00 1
17 Adison Mitchell George Washington 10-03.50 1
18 Madison Lowther Hurricane Middle School Girls 10-03.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Hannah Wright Hurricane Middle School Girls 8-00.00 1 10
2 Mya Phalen Ripley 7-00.00 1 8
3 Nikki Walker Winfield 7-00.00 1 6
4 Gwyenth Gandee Ripley 6-06.00 1 4
5 Kaitlyn Sayre Winfield 6-00.00 1 2
6 Anna Sisk Hurricane Middle School Girls 6-00.00 1 1
7 Lauren Casto Hurricane Middle School Girls 5-06.00 1

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield 55.78 2 10
Vivian Agosti, Carli Boggess, Emma Pendleberry, Paige Jennings
2 Hurricane Middle School Girls 57.37 2 8
Alexis Call, Grace Drake, Malia Mccann-coles, Alexandria Cook
3 Ripley 58.08 2 6
Jadyn Parsons, Mia Casto, Gwyenth Gandee, Kyanah Baldwin
6 George Washington 1:03.10 2 4
Sophia Frazier, Kaitlyn Jividen, Emma Luikart, Adison Mitchell
7 Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 1:06.72 1 2
Reagan Hutchinson, Courtney Hairston, Shyanna Windsor, T'rayah Paschall
8 Hannan Jr. High 1:06.87 1 1
Yanara Gonzalez, Megan Wageman, Summer Nance, Alexis Lowe
9 Buffalo 1:06.99 2
Jayda Gray, Carley Jackson, Emma Butts, Taylor Hodge

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield 2:00.15 2 10
Carli Boggess, Emma Pendleberry, Lucy Smith, Natalie Sweeney
2 Hurricane Middle School Girls 2:02.58 2 8
Hannah Wright, Grace Drake, Malia Mccann-coles, Alexandria Cook
3 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:04.90 2 6
Claire Coffman, Dezi Pugh, Kyleigh Keener, Miah Reger
4 Ripley 2:05.19 2 4
Zoe Casto, Mia Casto, Gwyenth Gandee, Jadyn Parsons
5 Huntington Middle Varsity 2:06.11 1 2
Precious Uba, Julianna Rigot, Markayla Moore, Gabby Hill
6 George Washington 2:13.79 2 1
Emma Luikart, Kaitlyn Jividen, Adison Mitchell, Rachel Young
7 Buffalo 2:15.15 1
Emma Butts, Bethany Hysell, Tori Dillon, Taylor Hodge
10 Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 2:22.35 1
Hala Elbash, Shyanna Windsor, Courtney Hairston, Na'zayla Harrell
11 Hannan Jr. High 2:25.30 2
Adrionna Porter, Alexis Lowe, Summer Nance, Emily Edmonds

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane Middle School Girls 4:51.02 1 10
Lauren Coleman, Ada Thompson, Audrey Hall, Maggie Oduour
2 Winfield 4:53.47 1 8
Lola Vance, Paige Jennings, Ainsley Estel, Nikki Walker
3 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 5:06.91 1 6
Kierra Arbogast, Caroline Frye, Tessa Hollen, Cadence Vincent
4 Ripley 5:19.08 1 4
Paige Anderson, Emily Frashier, Zoe Casto, Marissa Triana
5 George Washington 5:34.35 1 2
Leslie Armstrong, Emma Luikart, Madyson Wass, Lilly Wyant
7 Huntington Middle Varsity 5:48.56 1 1
Kylie Newman, Julianna Rigot, Gracie Hutchinson, Kayte Perrine
8 Buffalo 5:50.40 1
Rachel Daniels, Courtney Gist, Jordan Drake, Jayda Gray
11 Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 6:18.68 1
Everline Calloway, Hala Elbash, Audrey Deutsch, Nadia Ferguson

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane Middle School Girls 11:04.31 1 10
Asha Bora, Audrey Hall, Lauren Coleman, Brogan Mcpherson
2 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 11:20.32 1 8
Kierra Arbogast, Cadence Vincent, Tessa Hollen, Caroline Frye
3 Winfield 11:28.96 1 6
Mariam Al-zoubi, Emma Miller, Ally Barnett, Lola Vance
4 Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 12:43.46 1 4
Kayte Perrine, Elli Barry, Anna Biederman, Kadnce Davis
5 Ripley 13:27.35 1 2
Savannah Miller, Brooklyn Holmes, Gracie Hall, Beondra Stewart
7 George Washington 14:16.05 1 1
Alexis Bailey, Ellie Lloyd, Noel Woods, Hannah Cartwright

Girls 240H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane Middle School Girls 42.69 2 10
Emsley Farley, Lillian Haught, Hope Adams, Maggie Oduour
2 Winfield 45.18 2 8
Ainsley Estel, Kendra Maynard, Savannah Weibl, Ava Smith
3 Ripley 46.31 1 6
Mya Phalen, Jazmin Parsons, Toryn Scholl, Kylee Smith
5 Huntington Middle Jr. Varsity 46.91 1 4
Ta'niya Patterson, Elli Barry, Autumn Arthur, Hannah Singleton
6 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 46.98 2 2
Miah Reger, Reagan Mcvay, Haley Butcher, Claire Coffman
7 George Washington 47.54 2 1
Alexis Bailey, Sophia Frazier, Kaylee Coleman, Bralynn Black

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Cameron Ervin Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 11.94 5 10
2 Seth Harris Hurricane Midle School A Team 12.21 5 8
3 Derrick Roberts Hurricane Midle School A Team 12.30 5 6
4 Chase Lovejoy George Washington 12.30 4 4
5 Heath Moore Buffalo 12.44 5 2
6 Tylee Burris Huntington Middle School 12.60 5 1
7 Sonson Stauffer Winfield 12.80 5
8 Jaden Hammond Winfield 12.85 5
9 Robert Mcentee Buffalo 13.01 5
10 Liam Garcia Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13.10 4
11 Ethan Jarrell Park 13.13 4
12 Robert Debarr Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13.17 4
13 Zaiden Scott Huntington Middle School 13.18 4
14 Caleb Johnson Hurricane Midle School A Team 13.27 4
15 Tian Ferguson Buffalo 13.37 4
16 Isaac Walroth Hurricane Middle School B Team 13.58 3
17 Khalil Ramey Hurricane Middle School B Team 13.73 3
18 Jackson Evans Park 13.74 3
19 Lucas Hall Huntington Middle School 13.76 3
20 Brady Harless Hurricane Middle School B Team 14.19 3
21 Carson Saunders George Washington 14.56 3
22 Alex Guo Ripley 14.61 3
23 Isaiah Collins Crum Middle School 14.71 1
24 Ryan Muktar Park 14.79 2
25 Luke Davis Winfield 14.85 4
26 Joey Moroney Winfield 14.92 3
27 Aydin Domico Ripley 15.13 2
28 Jacob Litton Crum Middle School 15.13 1
29 Jacob Banton Ripley 15.22 2
30 Harrison Eckley Park 15.46 1
31 John Raynes Winfield 15.62 2
32 Austin Goldozen George Washington 15.95 2
33 Caleb Ford Winfield 16.26 2
34 Camden Johnson Park 16.53 2
35 Jordan Stevens Park 17.90 1

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brian Lindsey Hurricane Midle School A Team 24.95 5 10
2 Chase Lovejoy George Washington 25.43 5 8
3 Tylee Burris Huntington Middle School 25.69 5 6
4 Heath Moore Buffalo 25.99 5 4
5 Sonson Stauffer Winfield 26.11 4 2
6 Jerry James Hurricane Midle School A Team 26.14 4 1
7 Jaden Hammond Winfield 26.62 5
8 Evan Coffman Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 26.68 5
9 Robert Mcentee Buffalo 26.76 5
10 Yimin Cai Hurricane Midle School A Team 27.04 4
11 Liam Garcia Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 27.52 4
12 Zaiden Scott Huntington Middle School 27.55 4
13 Joey Wolfe Ripley 27.69 5
14 Matthew Dekker Hurricane Middle School B Team 28.37 4
15 Tian Ferguson Buffalo 28.45 4
16 Ethan Jarrell Park 28.50 4
17 Kaiden Donley Hurricane Middle School B Team 28.69 3
18 Isaiah Collins Crum Middle School 30.76 2
19 Alex Guo Ripley 30.81 2
20 Zach Beach Huntington Middle School 31.09 3
21 Joey Moroney Winfield 31.27 3
22 Brayden Nester Hurricane Middle School B Team 31.59 3
23 Jacob Litton Crum Middle School 31.67 2
24 Luke Davis Winfield 31.95 3
25 Josh Gregory Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 32.15 3
26 Angelo Kami-beveridge Teays Valley Christian 32.31 1
27 Aydin Domico Ripley 32.60 2
28 Caleb Ford Winfield 33.30 2
29 James Scott Park 33.38 1
30 Cameron Evans Park 35.11 1
31 John Raynes Winfield 35.97 2
32 Mason Nettles Park 37.77 1
33 Andrew Gwinn Park 39.08 1
34 Heyden Smith George Washington 42.33 2

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brian Lindsey Hurricane Midle School A Team 55.39 4 10
2 Sterlin Thropp Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 56.44 4 8
3 Chase Lovejoy George Washington 56.59 4 6
4 Tyler Ware Hurricane Midle School A Team 57.10 4 4
5 Caleb Austin Park 57.11 3 2
6 Jaden Hammond Winfield 58.81 4 1
7 Matthew Scheneberg Winfield 59.63 3
8 Shawn Blandino Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 59.70 3
9 Camden Snyder Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 1:03.97 3
10 Isac Lowe Hurricane Middle School B Team 1:04.33 2
11 Soyre Lowe Ripley 1:04.38 4
12 Caleb Johnson Hurricane Midle School A Team 1:04.98 3
13 Angelo Kami-beveridge Teays Valley Christian 1:06.40 2
14 Clarence Ilderton Hurricane Middle School B Team 1:06.56 2
15 Charlie Amsbury Huntington Middle School 1:06.69 3
16 Alex Samson Winfield 1:07.08 3
17 Luke Davis Winfield 1:09.54 3
18 Lakin Obare Buffalo 1:10.05 2
19 Isaac Topham Hurricane Middle School B Team 1:10.06 2
20 Jarrod Donegan Park 1:11.89 1
21 Josh Roush Ripley 1:14.23 4
22 Adam Jeffers Buffalo 1:14.60 2
23 Socrates Svingos Huntington Middle School 1:15.55 2
24 Jamison Hart Huntington Middle School 1:15.66 2
25 Wyatt White Ripley 1:16.44 4
26 Jackson Mallett George Washington 1:16.50 1
27 Payton Fowler Park 1:29.22 1
28 David Bowling Teays Valley Christian 1:36.18 1
29 Heyden Smith George Washington 1:45.48 1

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Matthew Scheneberg Winfield 2:20.81 2 10
2 Marshall Villars Winfield 2:24.25 2 8
3 Caleb Austin Park 2:28.66 2 6
4 Ian Johnson Winfield 2:31.08 1
5 Mason Glascock Winfield 2:32.16 1
6 Ian Donnen Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:32.29 2 4
7 Carter Matthews Huntington Middle School 2:33.25 2 2
8 Nicholas Kennedy Hurricane Midle School A Team 2:33.92 2 1
9 Noah Kessell Ripley 2:35.25 2
10 Tyler Davis Winfield 2:39.64 1
11 Zane Stewart Buffalo 2:42.00 2
12 Brayden Marshall Winfield 2:42.50 1
13 Alex Webb Park 2:42.66 2
14 Angelo Kami-beveridge Teays Valley Christian 2:42.93 1
15 Brycen Allen Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:43.22 2
16 Alex Samson Winfield 2:43.95 1
17 Clayton Ware Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 2:44.85 2
18 Brandon Canaday Park 2:45.91 2
19 Nicholas Pitchford George Washington 2:46.89 2
20 Aiden Harshbarger Huntington Middle School 2:48.43 2
21 Landen Bach Winfield 2:49.97 1
22 Anderson Phillips Ripley 2:51.33 2
23 Carter Richmond Hurricane Midle School A Team 2:52.59 2
24 Justin Lipscomb Winfield 2:52.80 1
25 Christian Wheeler Winfield 2:55.64 1
26 Max Wentz Huntington Middle School 2:55.83 2
27 Kaleb Frye Winfield 2:56.12 1
28 Adam Jeffers Buffalo 2:58.90 1
29 Michael Duncan Winfield 2:58.92 1
30 Mitch Mcgrew Hurricane Middle School B Team 3:00.38 2
31 Reid Pennington Hurricane Middle School B Team 3:01.72 2
32 Will Bradley Winfield 3:04.88 1
33 Zachary Fronapfel Winfield 3:09.06 1
34 Marcus James Winfield 3:10.13 1
35 Blake Buzzard George Washington 3:12.18 2
36 Jackson Simpkins Hurricane Middle School B Team 3:13.36 2
37 Austin Lewis Winfield 3:18.12 1
38 Carson Schoen Winfield 3:33.66 1
39 Payton Fowler Park 3:41.17 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Matthew Scheneberg Winfield 4:56.56 1 10
2 Matthew Duncan Winfield 5:15.09 1 8
3 Ian Donnen Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 5:24.22 1 6
4 Nicholas Kennedy Hurricane Midle School A Team 5:27.25 1 4
5 Scout Arthur Huntington Middle School 5:29.31 1 2
6 Aaron Kidd Hurricane Midle School A Team 5:35.69 1 1
7 Brayden Marshall Winfield 5:43.09 1
8 Zane Stewart Buffalo 5:47.08 1
9 Ely Cain Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 5:47.76 1
10 Brandon Redden Hurricane Midle School A Team 5:48.76 1
11 Maxwell Meadows Ripley 5:51.82 1
12 Justin Lipscomb Winfield 5:55.87 1
13 Christian Deiss Hurricane Middle School B Team 5:57.02 1
14 Landen Bach Winfield 6:01.01 1
15 Ethan Markins Hurricane Middle School B Team 6:03.39 1
16 Anderson Phillips Ripley 6:04.84 1
17 Christian Wheeler Winfield 6:05.57 1
18 Trenton Duncan Hurricane Middle School B Team 6:10.89 1
19 Michael Duncan Winfield 6:11.38 1
20 Kaleb Frye Winfield 6:20.41 1
21 Will Bradley Winfield 6:21.19 1
22 Jakob George George Washington 6:23.10 1
23 Jackson Mcnish Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 6:27.67 1
24 Zachary Fronapfel Winfield 6:32.06 1
25 Marcus James Winfield 6:40.45 1
26 Austin Lewis Winfield 6:46.00 1
27 Brandon Mansfield Huntington Middle School 7:10.28 1
28 Carson Schoen Winfield 7:38.24 1
29 Gunner Fertig George Washington 7:57.38 1

Boys 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Matthew Duncan Winfield 11:20.18 1 10
2 Marshall Villars Winfield 11:25.30 1 8
3 Chase Pepper Ripley 11:29.69 1 6
4 Christopher Hall Hurricane Middle School B Team 12:07.60 1 4
5 Maxwell Meadows Ripley 12:24.46 1 2
6 Justin Lipscomb Winfield 12:38.75 1
7 Case Hanshaw Hurricane Midle School A Team 12:49.16 1 1
8 Carter Matthews Huntington Middle School 12:53.45 1
9 Andrew Harmon Hurricane Middle School B Team 13:07.65 1
10 Jakob George George Washington 13:08.41 1
11 Brady Dawkins Hurricane Midle School A Team 13:12.16 1
12 Reis Leonard Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13:17.76 1
13 Carter Richmond Hurricane Midle School A Team 13:24.17 1
14 Zane Roberts Huntington Middle School 13:42.83 1
15 Caleb Hodges Hurricane Middle School B Team 13:58.42 1
16 Alexander Hudgins Park 16:38.85 1

Boys 75H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Seth Harris Hurricane Midle School A Team 11.75 3 10
2 Alex Daeng Hurricane Midle School A Team 13.26 3 8
3 Aathan Ponsugree Winfield 13.80 3 6
4 Carter Cochran Ripley 14.10 2 4
5 Tyler Weiford Winfield 14.12 3 2
6 Alex Webb Park 14.15 3 1
7 Jaylen Bivins Park 14.88 2
8 Aaron Verno Winfield 14.90 1
9 Ryan Cook Winfield 14.92 2
10 Preston Fox Hurricane Middle School B Team 15.57 2
11 Cody Patrick Winfield 15.70 2
12 Gavin Tomblin Winfield 15.73 1
13 Connor Casto Ripley 15.97 3
14 Isaac Ferguson Winfield 16.04 1
15 Caden Andrick Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 16.60 3
16 Andrew Pettry Park 16.61 2
17 Colton Ford Winfield 16.74 1
18 Layne Moss Winfield 16.77 1
19 Austin Kile George Washington 18.04 3
20 Max Garrett Winfield 21.49 1

Boys 200H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Derrick Roberts Hurricane Midle School A Team 28.38 4 10
2 Christian Johnson Hurricane Midle School A Team 29.75 4 8
3 Tylee Burris Huntington Middle School 29.87 4 6
4 Caleb Austin Park 29.96 4 4
5 Alex Webb Park 30.86 3 2
6 Levi Jones Ripley 31.28 4 1
7 Caden Andrick Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 31.54 3
8 Alex Daeng Hurricane Midle School A Team 31.65 4
9 Austin Kile George Washington 32.10 4
10 Carter Cochran Ripley 32.19 4
11 Jaylen Bivins Park 32.43 2
12 Ryan Cook Winfield 32.53 2
13 Tyler Weiford Winfield 32.63 3
14 Aathan Ponsugree Winfield 32.95 2
15 Rucker Smith Winfield 33.03 3
16 Aaron Verno Winfield 33.57 2
17 Cody Patrick Winfield 33.77 2
18 Preston Fox Hurricane Middle School B Team 34.15 3
19 Connor Casto Ripley 35.70 3
20 Nicholas Pitchford George Washington 35.84 2
21 Josh Gregory Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 35.88 2
22 Max Garrett Winfield 35.98 1
23 Jacob Banton Ripley 36.17 3
24 Gavin Tomblin Winfield 36.74 1
25 Isaac Ferguson Winfield 37.53 1
26 Colton Ford Winfield 38.34 1
27 Garrett Materne Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 38.89 1
28 Layne Moss Winfield 38.96 1

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jackson Evans Park 117-01 1 10
2 Nathaniel Cook Hurricane Midle School A Team 103-03 1 8
3 Dylan Ranson Winfield 88-09 1 6
4 Jesse Hackett Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 87-01 1 4
5 Tony Curtis Winfield 85-03 1 2
6 Max Wentz Huntington Middle School 77-09 1 1
7 Liam Renick Hurricane Midle School A Team 75-00 1
8 Gage Schultz Teays Valley Christian 71-01 1
9 Nicholas Lanham Winfield 70-10 1
10 Michael Lanham Winfield 68-02 1
11 Dirk Riley Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 64-05 1
12 Wyatt White Ripley 62-11 1
13 Ethan Thornton Hurricane Middle School B Team 60-10 1
14 Luke Blake George Washington 59-03 1
15 Logen Ord Hurricane Midle School A Team 58-09 1
16 Edmons Ethan Hannan Jr. High 58-00 1
17 Josh Roush Ripley 56-00 1
18 Tyler Fleming Hurricane Middle School B Team 54-08 1
19 Will Elkins Park 53-04 1
20 Joseph Faulkner Hurricane Middle School B Team 51-05 1
21 Nate Hodges Park 50-01 1
22 Caden Taylor Winfield 48-07 1
23 Dakota Nye Winfield 40-10 1
24 Abram Bias Winfield 37-11 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Liam Renick Hurricane Midle School A Team 35-06.00 1 10
2 Max Wentz Huntington Middle School 34-10.00 1 8
3 Jackson Evans Park 34-00.00 1 6
4 Dylan Ranson Winfield 33-00.00 1 4
5 Logen Ord Hurricane Midle School A Team 31-05.00 1 2
6 Nathaniel Cook Hurricane Midle School A Team 29-09.00 1
7 Curtis Jones Huntington Middle School 28-05.00 1 1
8 Gage Schultz Teays Valley Christian 28-00.00 1
9 Elijah Miller Ripley 27-10.00 1
10 Tony Curtis Winfield 27-09.00 1
11 Anderson Phillips Ripley 27-06.00 1
12 Dirk Riley Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 27-01.00 1
13 Owen Duffy Hurricane Middle School B Team 26-10.00 1
14 Jesse Hackett Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 26-09.00 1
15 Tyler Fleming Hurricane Middle School B Team 25-11.00 1
16 Nicholas Lanham Winfield 23-11.00 1
17 Luke Blake George Washington 23-10.00 1
18 Will Elkins Park 23-05.00 1
19 Brandon Mansfield Huntington Middle School 23-01.00 1
20 Soyre Lowe Ripley 22-00.00 1
21 Ethan Thornton Hurricane Middle School B Team 21-11.00 1
22 Edmons Ethan Hannan Jr. High 21-02.00 1
22 Logan Hall Teays Valley Christian 21-02.00 1
24 Michael Lanham Winfield 18-10.00 1
25 Caden Taylor Winfield 18-04.00 1
26 Nate Hodges Park 17-10.00 1
27 Abram Bias Winfield 17-05.00 1
28 Dakota Nye Winfield 15-03.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Derrick Roberts Hurricane Midle School A Team 5-00.00 1 9
1 Nicholas Price Hurricane Midle School A Team 5-00.00 1 9
3 Caleb Austin Park 5-00.00 1 6
4 Tyler Ware Hurricane Midle School A Team 5-00.00 1
5 Matthew Duncan Winfield 4-10.00 1 2
5 Mason Glascock Winfield 4-10.00 1 2
5 Jake Harvey Ripley 4-10.00 1 2
8 Alex Webb Park 4-10.00 1
9 Ethan Jarrell Park 4-10.00 1
10 Elijah Miller Ripley 4-08.00 1
10 Cameron Ervin Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 4-08.00 1
12 Marshall Villars Winfield 4-06.00 1

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Tylee Burris Huntington Middle School 16-06.25 1 10
2 Seth Harris Hurricane Midle School A Team 15-05.75 1 8
3 Heath Moore Buffalo 15-00.00 1 6
4 Christian Johnson Hurricane Midle School A Team 14-11.25 1 4
5 Sterlin Thropp Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 14-10.00 1 2
6 Ian Johnson Winfield 14-00.25 1 1
7 Chase Lovejoy George Washington 13-10.50 1
8 Robert Mcentee Buffalo 13-10.00 1
9 Levi Jones Ripley 13-06.50 1
10 Brady Harless Hurricane Midle School A Team 13-05.00 1
11 Khalil Ramey Hurricane Middle School B Team 13-04.75 1
12 Robert Debarr Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 13-02.00 1
13 Zaiden Scott Huntington Middle School 13-01.50 1
14 Ethan Jarrell Park 12-08.75 1
15 Dylan Ranson Winfield 12-07.50 1
16 Noah Kessell Ripley 12-05.75 1
17 Luke Blackwell Winfield 12-04.75 1
18 Luke Davis Winfield 12-03.50 1
19 Joey Wolfe Ripley 12-02.00 1
20 Cody Patrick Winfield 11-11.50 1
21 Austin Kile George Washington 11-10.00 1
22 Renick Vaughn Hurricane Middle School B Team 11-08.00 1
22 Landen Bach Winfield 11-08.00 1
24 Christian Wheeler Winfield 11-04.50 1
25 John Raynes Winfield 10-09.00 1
26 Jarrod Donegan Park 10-08.00 1
27 Colton Ford Winfield 10-06.25 1
28 Jaylen Bivins Park 10-05.75 1
29 Joseph Jackson Hurricane Middle School B Team 10-03.50 1

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dylan Nye Winfield 8-06.00 1 10
2 Khalil Ramey Hurricane Midle School A Team 6-06.00 1 7
2 Gavin Cole Hurricane Midle School A Team 6-06.00 1 7
4 Ian Linville Hurricane Midle School A Team 6-06.00 1
5 Gunner Fertig George Washington 6-06.00 1 4
6 Abram Bias Winfield 5-06.00 1 2

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 49.29 2 10
Robert Debarr, Cameron Ervin, Sterlin Thropp, Evan Coffman
2 Hurricane Midle School A Team 49.41 2 8
Jerry James, Yimin Cai, Winston Frampton, Brian Lindsey
3 Buffalo 52.14 2 6
Robert Mcentee, Tian Ferguson, Zane Stewart, Heath Moore
4 Winfield 53.16 2 4
Dylan Nye, Daven Wall, Rucker Smith, Dylan Ranson
5 Hurricane Middle School B Team 56.15 2 2
Brayden Nester, Matthew Dekker, Kaiden Donley, Isaac Walroth
6 Huntington Middle School 56.77 2 1
Mikey Johnson, Curtis Jones, Lucas Hall, Zaiden Scott
7 Ripley 1:00.53 1
Aydin Domico, Alex Guo, Jacob Banton, Josh Roush
9 Park 1:04.69 1
Harrison Eckley, Andrew Gwinn, Camden Johnson, James Scott

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 1:44.32 2 10
Shawn Blandino, Evan Coffman, Cameron Ervin, Sterlin Thropp
2 Hurricane Midle School A Team 1:46.36 2 8
Jerry James, Yimin Cai, Winston Frampton, Christian Johnson
3 Winfield 1:50.70 2 6
Dylan Nye, Daven Wall, Rucker Smith, Isaiah Wikel
4 Hurricane Middle School B Team 1:54.35 2 4
Brayden Nester, Matthew Dekker, Kaiden Donley, Isaac Walroth
5 Ripley 1:58.47 2 2
Elijah Miller, Jake Harvey, Joey Wolfe, Soyre Lowe
6 Huntington Middle School 2:02.68 2 1
Mikey Johnson, Curtis Jones, Charlie Amsbury, Max Withers
8 George Washington 2:15.19 1
Blake Buzzard, Patrick Reilly, Jackson Mallett, Gunner Fertig
9 Park 2:24.33 1
Harrison Eckley, Andrew Gwinn, Jordan Stevens, Mason Nettles

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield 4:09.15 1 10
Isaiah Wikel, Sonson Stauffer, Marshall Villars, Tyler Davis
2 Ripley 4:10.66 1 8
Chase Pepper, Joey Wolfe, Soyre Lowe, Jake Harvey
3 Hurricane Midle School A Team 4:18.70 1 6
Tyler Ware, Jack Newhouse, Xavier Lowther, Caleb Johnson
4 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 4:36.84 1 4
Dylan Fox, Clayton Ware, Shawn Blandino, Camden Snyder
5 Hurricane Middle School B Team 4:46.77 1 2
Isaac Topham, Isac Lowe, Trenton Duncan, Andrew Harmon
6 Park 5:00.34 1 1
Brandon Canaday, Josh Cormack, Jackson Evans, Andrew Pettry
7 Huntington Middle School 5:03.23 1
Max Withers, Socrates Svingos, Jamison Hart, Kevin Lupham
8 George Washington 5:23.38 1
Blake Buzzard, Austin Goldozen, Jackson Mallett, Sam Thompson

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield 9:53.87 1 10
Tyler Davis, Mason Glascock, Ian Johnson, Isaiah Wikel
2 Ripley 9:57.82 1 8
Jake Harvey, Noah Kessell, Chase Pepper, Levi Jones
3 Hurricane Midle School A Team 10:21.91 1 6
Xavier Lowther, Caleb Alford, Brady Dawkins, Nicholas Kennedy
4 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 10:27.45 1 4
Brycen Allen, Ely Cain, Ian Donnen, Clayton Ware
5 Huntington Middle School 10:36.58 1 2
Scout Arthur, Kevin Lupham, Aiden Harshbarger, Carter Matthews
7 Park 11:18.41 1 1
Brandon Canaday, Josh Cormack, Tyler Randolph, Ryan Muktar
8 Hurricane Middle School B Team 12:10.46 1
Gavin Irwin, Declan Corley, Corley Will, Parker Dotson

Boys 240H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Hurricane Midle School A Team 37.92 3 10
Derrick Roberts, Christian Johnson, Alex Daeng, Seth Harris
2 Winfield 42.72 2 8
Aathan Ponsugree, Tyler Weiford, Aaron Verno, Luke Blackwell
3 Ripley 43.41 3 6
Connor Casto, Carter Cochran, Levi Jones, Elijah Miller
5 Buckhannon Upshur Middleschool 45.60 3 4
Caden Andrick, Josh Gregory, Robert Debarr, Garrett Materne
6 George Washington 45.67 1 2
Gunner Fertig, Nicholas Pitchford, Sam Thompson, Austin Kile
7 Park 46.60 2 1
Cameron Evans, Andrew Pettry, Ryan Muktar, Jaylen Bivins