Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Xziah Rhodes 9 Mingo Central Hs 12.94 4
1 Xziah Rhodes 9 Mingo Central Hs 12.75 1 10
2 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro Hs 13.29 3
2 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield Hs 13.10 1 8
3 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro Hs 13.18 1 6
3 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield Hs 13.79 1
4 Teagan Hay Point Pleasant Hs 13.82 2
4 Teagan Hay Point Pleasant Hs 13.23 1 4
5 Rashanti Davidson-steele 9 Nitro Hs 13.57 1 2
5 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield Hs 13.12 4
6 Hallie Pongsugree 10 Winfield Hs 13.78 3
6 Hallie Pongsugree 10 Winfield Hs 13.64 1 1
7 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield Hs 13.67 1
7 Rashanti Davidson-steele 9 Nitro Hs 13.88 1
8 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro Hs 14.17 2
8 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro Hs 13.96 1
9 Lara Carr 9 Chapmanville Hs 14.17 4
10 Jenna Handley Scott Hs 14.40 3
11 Haley Cochran 12 Poca Hs 14.50 2
12 Sydnee Moore Point Pleasant Hs 14.63 4
13 Ryleigh Pyszkowski Mingo Central Hs 14.65 2
14 Megan Epling Scott Hs 14.73 2
15 Hayley Ryan Scott Hs 14.88 1
16 Alyssa Hudson 10 Sissonville Hs 14.95 4
17 Ashley Staats Point Pleasant Hs 15.12 4
18 Alexis Hudson 10 Sissonville Hs 15.16 3
19 Jordin Michels 9 Wayne Hs 15.25 1
20 Brandy Mcvey 9 Poca Hs 15.34 1
21 Alyxas Hays 10 Poca Hs 15.83 2
22 Patricia Haddox 10 Chapmanville Hs 16.58 3
23 Yana Smith 11 Lincoln County Hs 16.84 1
24 Destinee Kirk 9 Wayne Hs 18.18 3

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Xziah Rhodes 9 Mingo Central Hs 26.98 3
1 Xziah Rhodes 9 Mingo Central Hs 26.85 1 10
2 Gracie Lanier 11 Winfield Hs 28.25 4
2 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield Hs 27.43 1 8
3 Teagan Hay Point Pleasant Hs 28.46 2
3 Teagan Hay Point Pleasant Hs 27.51 1 6
4 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro Hs 29.54 1
4 Gracie Lanier 11 Winfield Hs 27.59 1 4
5 Torri Porterfield 12 Nitro Hs 28.40 1 2
5 Molly Wallace 10 Winfield Hs 28.12 3
6 Hailey Skeen 9 Sissonville Hs 28.60 1 1
6 Emily Bryant 10 Winfield Hs 28.67 3
7 Emily Bryant 10 Winfield Hs 28.79 1
7 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro Hs 28.81 3
8 Hailey Skeen 9 Sissonville Hs 28.83 2
8 Sarah Arthur 10 Nitro Hs 29.44 1
9 Rashanti Davidson-steele 9 Nitro Hs 29.75 1
10 Lara Carr 9 Chapmanville Hs 30.14 4
11 Summer Butcher 12 Chapmanville Hs 30.83 2
12 Sara Kirk Scott Hs 30.85 2
13 Amber Stokes 12 Chapmanville Hs 31.21 1
14 Ashley Staats Point Pleasant Hs 31.46 4
15 Hannah Workman 9 Wayne Hs 31.69 3
16 Mckenzie Moss 9 Sissonville Hs 31.80 4
17 Brandy Mcvey 9 Poca Hs 31.98 4
18 Maliyah Martin 9 Mingo Central Hs 32.11 2
18 Randi Buckner Scott Hs 32.11 4
20 Jordin Michels 9 Wayne Hs 32.64 2
21 Kyndra Yates 10 Poca Hs 34.85 3
22 Mallory Roberts Mingo Central Hs 36.84 1
23 Madyson Hensley Mingo Central Hs 36.97 4
24 Destinee Kirk 9 Wayne Hs 38.81 1

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Grace Cole 11 Winfield Hs 1:01.45 2 10
2 Alanna Roberts 9 Winfield Hs 1:02.41 2 8
3 Kathryn Dean 9 Wayne Hs 1:03.11 2 6
4 Madison Hatfield Point Pleasant Hs 1:04.08 2 4
5 Sarah Lipscomb 9 Winfield Hs 1:08.26 2 2
6 Klarissa Plants Point Pleasant Hs 1:10.49 1 1
7 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro Hs 1:11.41 1
8 Madi Nienke 12 Nitro Hs 1:13.02 1
9 Mckenzie Moss 9 Sissonville Hs 1:13.38 2
10 Afton Myers 9 Sissonville Hs 1:15.48 1
11 Mel Hill 10 Nitro Hs 1:21.37 1
12 Mallory Roberts Mingo Central Hs 1:27.28 1

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Kalei Jordan 10 Winfield Hs 2:26.38 1 10
2 Peyton Fronaphel 10 Winfield Hs 2:27.35 1 8
3 Isabella Robinson 11 Winfield Hs 2:27.95 1 6
4 Allison Henderson Point Pleasant Hs 2:34.16 1 4
5 Lilly Bias Scott Hs 2:45.57 1 2
6 Hannah Walz 10 Lincoln County Hs 2:47.27 1 1
7 Abby Browning 9 Wayne Hs 2:48.07 1
8 Hannah Smith Mingo Central Hs 2:51.28 1
9 Hannah Workman 9 Wayne Hs 2:56.80 1
10 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro Hs 3:00.26 1
11 Elizabeth Music Scott Hs 3:01.03 1
12 Savannah Lindenmuth 11 Nitro Hs 3:02.29 1
13 Alyxas Hays 10 Poca Hs 3:04.40 1
14 Afton Myers 9 Sissonville Hs 3:06.34 1
15 Katelyn Ragan 12 Poca Hs 3:09.58 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Peyton Fronaphel 10 Winfield Hs 5:32.29 1 10
2 Kalei Jordan 10 Winfield Hs 5:33.74 1 8
3 Anna Lumadue 12 Winfield Hs 5:37.31 1 6
4 Haley Wallace 9 Wayne Hs 5:54.85 1 4
5 Lilly Bias Scott Hs 6:15.93 1 2
6 Abbigail Russ 9 Poca Hs 6:24.13 1 1
7 Ava Curry 9 Sissonville Hs 6:31.72 1
8 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro Hs 7:16.89 1

Girls 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Anna Lumadue 12 Winfield Hs 13:08.66 1 10
2 Clara Blankenship 9 Winfield Hs 13:16.39 1 8
3 Ella Wikel 9 Winfield Hs 13:43.03 1 6
4 Briana Parsons 12 Nitro Hs 17:31.20 1 4

Girls 100H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Emily Hudson 10 Winfield Hs 16.90 1 10
1 Emily Hudson 10 Winfield Hs 17.42 1
2 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield Hs 17.52 2
2 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield Hs 17.17 1 8
3 Zoey Mccutcheon 9 Sissonville Hs 17.35 1 6
3 Olivia Lycans 10 Lincoln County Hs 17.57 2
4 Zoey Mccutcheon 9 Sissonville Hs 17.69 1
4 Olivia Lycans 10 Lincoln County Hs 17.60 1 4
5 Kacey Hudnall 11 Nitro Hs 18.81 1
5 Carly Jordan 9 Winfield Hs 18.01 1 2
6 Kacey Hudnall 11 Nitro Hs 18.52 1 1
6 Carly Jordan 9 Winfield Hs 19.04 2
7 Hannah Larch Poca Hs 19.08 1
7 Hannah Larch Poca Hs 18.92 1
8 Brooke Hall 11 Chapmanville Hs 19.39 2
8 Brooke Hall 11 Chapmanville Hs 19.30 1
9 Shayla Boyles 9 Sissonville Hs 20.10 2
10 Liberty Gladwell 10 Poca Hs 20.57 1
11 Juliana Karnas 9 Poca Hs 22.39 2

Girls 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Emily Hudson 10 Winfield Hs 50.18 1 10
2 Rylee Hinkle 9 Winfield Hs 51.23 1 8
3 Savannah Hoff 11 Winfield Hs 51.92 1 6
4 Catelyn Hughes 10 Lincoln County Hs 52.98 1 4
5 Kaylee Barnette 9 Nitro Hs 1:06.06 1 2

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Burns Scott Hs 103-02 2 10
2 Hannah Gleason Point Pleasant Hs 79-06 2 8
3 Alyssa Hudson 10 Sissonville Hs 78-09 2 6
4 Brooklyn Bowen 9 Nitro Hs 74-05 2 4
5 Chloe White 12 Winfield Hs 72-02 2 2
6 Alexis Hudson 10 Sissonville Hs 71-08 2 1
7 Bailey Young 9 Poca Hs 68-11 2
8 Kaitlyn White 12 Lincoln County Hs 68-05 2
9 Madyson Vance 11 Winfield Hs 65-11 2
10 Shayna James Poca Hs 65-10 2
11 Carrie Ross 9 Wayne Hs 57-04 1
12 Lilly Lucas 11 Lincoln County Hs 52-01 1
13 Allison Paul 9 Poca Hs 48-00 1
14 Paige Ferrell Scott Hs 42-03 1
15 Patricia Haddox 10 Chapmanville Hs 40-08 1
16 Josie Nelson 11 Lincoln County Hs 25-03 1
17 Cassie Cohenour-keyser Scott Hs 22-08 1

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Burns Scott Hs 37-00.50 2 10
2 Madyson Vance 11 Winfield Hs 31-07.00 2 8
3 Lilli Ross 9 Lincoln County Hs 30-03.00 2 6
4 Grace Allensworth Point Pleasant Hs 29-10.50 2 4
5 Hannah Gleason Point Pleasant Hs 28-06.00 2 2
6 Shayna James Poca Hs 27-03.00 2 1
7 Brooklyn Bowen 9 Nitro Hs 25-06.50 2
8 Carrie Ross 9 Wayne Hs 24-09.50 2
9 Athena Alberts 11 Winfield Hs 24-09.00 1
10 Erin Basham 10 Winfield Hs 23-10.50 2
11 Bailey Young 9 Poca Hs 23-09.00 2
12 Lilly Lucas 11 Lincoln County Hs 23-07.00 1
13 Keston Smith 12 Sissonville Hs 23-06.00 2
14 Maliyah Martin 9 Mingo Central Hs 23-00.00 1
14 Hannah Wulf Scott Hs 23-00.00 1
16 Allison Paul 9 Poca Hs 21-01.00 2
17 Paige Ferrell Scott Hs 18-05.50 1
18 Josie Nelson 11 Lincoln County Hs 15-06.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Samantha Saunders Point Pleasant Hs 5-02.00 1 10
2 Caroline Cartwright 12 Winfield Hs 5-00.00 1 8
3 Catelyn Hughes 10 Lincoln County Hs 5-00.00 1 6
4 Leah Cooper 11 Winfield Hs 5-00.00 1 4
5 Elizabeth Kingrey 10 Sissonville Hs 4-08.00 1 2
6 Hannah Larch Poca Hs 4-04.00 1 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Kalei Jordan 10 Winfield Hs 15-05.50 1 10
2 Sydney Cavender 12 Winfield Hs 15-01.50 1 8
3 Rylee Hinkle 9 Winfield Hs 14-09.50 1 6
4 Samantha Saunders Point Pleasant Hs 14-04.50 1 4
5 Klarissa Plants Point Pleasant Hs 12-10.25 1 2
6 Jessica Pontier 11 Poca Hs 12-09.25 1 1
7 Ashley Day Scott Hs 12-03.50 1
8 Shayla Boyles 9 Sissonville Hs 12-03.00 1
9 Megan Epling Scott Hs 12-01.50 1
10 Melinda Atkins 10 Sissonville Hs 11-04.00 1
11 Elizabeth Music Scott Hs 10-02.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dianna Goodman 9 Winfield Hs 11-06.00 1 10
2 Shannon Riley 12 Winfield Hs 11-00.00 1 8
3 Samantha Saunders Point Pleasant Hs 10-00.00 1 6

Girls 410H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:09.39 1 10
Rylee Hinkle, Savannah Hoff, Carly Jordan, Emily Hudson
2 Sissonville Hs 1:11.68 1 8
Hailey Skeen, Mackenzie Moss, Molly Parsons, Zoey Mccutcheon
3 Poca Hs 1:18.89 1 6
Liberty Gladwell, Juliana Karnas, Hannah Larch, Jessica Pontier

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 51.92 1 10
Molly Wallace, Rylee Hinkle, Julianne Pauley, Sydney Cavender
2 Point Pleasant Hs 53.53 1 8
Samantha Saunders, Madison Hatfield, Sydnee Moore, Teagan Hay
3 Sissonville Hs 54.01 1 6
Hannah Kelly, Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Hailey Skeen
4 Chapmanville Hs 56.81 1 4
Summer Butcher, Amber Stokes, Brooke Hall, Lara Carr
5 Poca Hs 56.83 1 2
Hannah Larch, Brandy Mcvey, Haley Cochran, Jessica Pontier
6 Scott Hs 1:00.00 1 1
Hayley Ryan, Jenna Handley, Sara Kirk, Megan Epling

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:51.75 1 10
Molly Wallace, Gracie Lanier, Emily Hudson, Sydney Cavender
2 Point Pleasant Hs 1:53.00 1 8
Sydnee Moore, Allison Henderson, Madison Hatfield, Teagan Hay
3 Sissonville Hs 1:54.18 1 6
Hannah Kelly, Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Hailey Skeen
4 Nitro Hs 1:59.27 1 4
Sarah Arthur, Kacey Hudnall, Torri Porterfield, Rashanti Davidson-steele
5 Wayne Hs 1:59.81 1 2
Mackenzie Reynolds, Jordin Michels, Katherine Smith, Hannah Workman
6 Chapmanville Hs 2:01.05 1 1
Brooke Hall, Lara Carr, Amber Stokes, Summer Butcher
7 Poca Hs 2:09.52 1
Alyxas Hays, Kyndra Yates, Juliana Karnas, Haley Cochran

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 4:10.84 1 10
Grace Cole, Alanna Roberts, Isabella Robinson, Kalei Jordan
2 Wayne Hs 4:29.43 1 8
Katherine Smith, Kathryn Dean, Mackenzie Reynolds, Haley Wallace
3 Sissonville Hs 4:30.24 1 6
Carly Crutchfield, Payten Brown, Samantha Dawson, Hannah Kelly
4 Point Pleasant Hs 4:34.58 1 4
Ashley Staats, Allison Henderson, Sydnee Moore, Madison Hatfield
5 Lincoln County Hs 5:12.32 1 2
Emily Smith, Hannah Walz, Chloe Slack, Cleah Slack

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 10:39.97 1 10
Grace Cole, Isabella Robinson, Alanna Roberts, Shannon Riley
2 Wayne Hs 11:02.61 1 8
Katherine Smith, Kathryn Dean, Haley Wallace, Abby Browning
3 Sissonville Hs 11:23.74 1 6
Ava Curry, Samantha Dawson, Lindsey Mccoy, Carly Crutchfield
4 Poca Hs 12:07.92 1 4
Abbigail Russ, Katelyn Ragan, Alyxas Hays, Liberty Gladwell
5 Lincoln County Hs 13:10.72 1 2
Emily Smith, Hannah Walz, Chloe Slack, Cleah Slack

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield Hs 11.59 2
1 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield Hs 11.50 1 10
2 Corey Rogers 12 Nitro Hs 11.77 4
2 Corey Rogers 12 Nitro Hs 11.66 1 8
3 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro Hs 11.89 3
3 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro Hs 11.69 1 6
4 Zach Lamb 11 Chapmanville Hs 11.91 1
4 Zach Lamb 11 Chapmanville Hs 11.74 1 4
5 Joshua Wamsley Point Pleasant Hs 11.92 2
5 Joshua Wamsley Point Pleasant Hs 11.96 1 2
6 Seth Ward 10 Poca Hs 12.12 1 1
6 Seth Ward 10 Poca Hs 11.99 1
7 Josh Reeds Mingo Central Hs 12.03 2
7 Josh Burton 11 Lincoln County Hs 12.41 1
8 Josh Burton 11 Lincoln County Hs 12.17 4
9 Wes Milum Mingo Central Hs 12.33 3
10 Jaden Butcher 9 Chapmanville Hs 12.35 1
11 Glen Smith Scott Hs 12.36 3
12 Dylan Mitchell 9 Poca Hs 12.55 4
13 Matt Hudson 11 Winfield Hs 12.57 3
14 Matthew Ford Scott Hs 12.59 4
15 Jacob Reynolds Poca Hs 12.65 2
16 Aiden Sang Point Pleasant Hs 12.67 2
17 Ridge Meade 9 Chapmanville Hs 12.76 4
18 Kobe Pennnington 10 Lincoln County Hs 12.78 2
19 Ethan Kincaid 9 Winfield Hs 12.86 1
20 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro Hs 12.86 2
21 Gavin Cooper 9 Sissonville Hs 12.92 1
22 Andrew Jones Point Pleasant Hs 13.21 3
23 Jess Pridemore 11 Sissonville Hs 13.25 3
24 David Tooley 9 Lincoln County Hs 13.49 1

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield Hs 23.51 3
1 Eric Boggess 11 Winfield Hs 23.13 1 10
2 Jackson Vanscoy 12 Winfield Hs 23.20 1 8
2 Eric Boggess 11 Winfield Hs 23.83 4
3 Cason Payne Point Pleasant Hs 23.93 2
3 Cason Payne Point Pleasant Hs 23.71 1 6
4 Corey Rogers 12 Nitro Hs 24.34 1
4 Corey Rogers 12 Nitro Hs 24.21 1 4
5 Connor White Scott Hs 24.64 2
5 Connor White Scott Hs 24.69 1 2
6 Brett Atkins 12 Poca Hs 24.93 2
6 Matt Hudson 11 Winfield Hs 25.00 1 1
7 Brett Atkins 12 Poca Hs 25.03 1
7 Matt Hudson 11 Winfield Hs 25.21 1
8 Josh Burton 11 Lincoln County Hs 25.33 3
8 Josh Burton 11 Lincoln County Hs 26.31 1
9 Kobe Pennnington 10 Lincoln County Hs 25.60 1
10 Aiden Sang Point Pleasant Hs 25.73 4
11 Harrison Parsons Scott Hs 26.32 3
12 Jacob Reynolds Poca Hs 26.33 4
13 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro Hs 26.52 2
14 Josh Henke 9 Nitro Hs 26.54 4
15 Zachary Johnson 10 Sissonville Hs 27.12 3
16 Andrew Jones Point Pleasant Hs 27.19 4
17 David Tooley 9 Lincoln County Hs 27.61 2
18 Rhys Shamblin 10 Sissonville Hs 27.62 1
19 Jared Ferrell Scott Hs 27.69 3
20 Johnathan Just 12 Poca Hs 27.70 1
21 Ben Chapman 11 Chapmanville Hs 27.84 1
22 Colton Barker 9 Chapmanville Hs 27.94 2
23 Ryan Chafin 11 Chapmanville Hs 29.09 4
24 Trenton Smith 9 Sissonville Hs 29.30 3

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Phillip Englund 11 Winfield Hs 51.39 3 10
2 Greg Moore 11 Winfield Hs 52.10 3 8
3 Vinny Devaney 12 Nitro Hs 52.86 3 6
4 Nick Leport Point Pleasant Hs 55.30 3 4
5 Caleb Murphy 10 Poca Hs 55.86 3 2
6 Josh Barton 9 Nitro Hs 57.40 3 1
7 Josh Burton 11 Lincoln County Hs 57.40 2
8 Dylan Pence 11 Winfield Hs 57.63 3
9 Aiden Sang Point Pleasant Hs 59.10 2
10 Dylan Smith 12 Lincoln County Hs 59.21 3
11 Luke Carte Scott Hs 59.59 2
12 Seth Conner 11 Nitro Hs 59.64 2
13 David Garrett 12 Poca Hs 1:00.01 2
14 Gavin Farley Mingo Central Hs 1:02.45 1
15 Rhys Shamblin 10 Sissonville Hs 1:03.31 2
16 Jess Pridemore 11 Sissonville Hs 1:04.08 2
17 Wyat Draper 10 Wayne Hs 1:04.39 2
18 Zac Forbush Point Pleasant Hs 1:08.82 1
19 Kenneth O'brien 10 Poca Hs 1:09.67 1

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 11 Winfield Hs 2:03.62 1 10
2 Luke Lumadue 12 Winfield Hs 2:05.51 1 8
3 Vinny Devaney 12 Nitro Hs 2:08.62 1 6
4 Jeremiah Jordan 12 Winfield Hs 2:12.31 1 4
5 Luke Wilson Point Pleasant Hs 2:14.86 1 2
6 Dylan Smith 12 Lincoln County Hs 2:15.93 1 1
7 Seth Conner 11 Nitro Hs 2:23.25 1
8 Simmons Colin 9 Nitro Hs 2:23.90 1
9 Zach Basenback 9 Wayne Hs 2:23.99 1
10 Corey Smith Mingo Central Hs 2:32.20 1
11 Peyton Hughes Point Pleasant Hs 2:32.43 1
12 Logan King 9 Sissonville Hs 2:34.82 1
13 Kade Oliver Point Pleasant Hs 2:36.64 1
14 Evan Jarrett 11 Poca Hs 2:37.72 1
15 Trenton Lett 9 Poca Hs 2:39.01 1
16 Ben Chapman 11 Chapmanville Hs 2:41.48 1
17 Ryan Chafin 11 Chapmanville Hs 2:51.99 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 11 Winfield Hs 4:40.39 1 10
2 Luke Lumadue 12 Winfield Hs 4:41.97 1 8
3 Luke Wilson Point Pleasant Hs 4:47.35 1 6
4 Jordon Thompson 10 Winfield Hs 5:04.14 1 4
5 Caleb Evans 10 Chapmanville Hs 5:06.30 1 2
6 Simmons Colin 9 Nitro Hs 5:12.66 1 1
7 Harrison Parsons Scott Hs 5:22.91 1
8 Zach Basenback 9 Wayne Hs 5:24.26 1
9 Ethan Scott Point Pleasant Hs 5:45.86 1
10 Corey Smith Mingo Central Hs 5:45.88 1
11 Carson Asbury Scott Hs 5:50.26 1
12 Trenton Lett 9 Poca Hs 5:58.64 1
13 Matthew Humphrey Scott Hs 5:59.32 1
14 Issac Daniels Point Pleasant Hs 6:00.73 1
15 Josh Meadows 11 Nitro Hs 6:09.76 1
16 Leo Parrish 10 Nitro Hs 6:10.66 1
17 Nicolas Henson 10 Poca Hs 7:05.49 1

Boys 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 11 Winfield Hs 10:12.80 1 10
2 Luke Lumadue 12 Winfield Hs 10:15.79 1 8
3 Luke Wilson Point Pleasant Hs 10:23.21 1 6
4 Jordon Thompson 10 Winfield Hs 10:45.85 1 4
5 Simmons Colin 9 Nitro Hs 11:27.26 1 2
6 Anthony Jarrell Scott Hs 12:25.80 1 1
7 Leo Parrish 10 Nitro Hs 13:17.33 1
8 Gabe Fuller 10 Nitro Hs 13:52.67 1
9 Danish Waseem Scott Hs 14:16.17 1

Boys 110H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Kaydean Eta Point Pleasant Hs 16.93 1
1 James Shamblin 11 Poca Hs 16.15 1 10
2 Kaydean Eta Point Pleasant Hs 16.32 1 8
2 James Shamblin 11 Poca Hs 17.15 2
3 Shaun Webb 9 Winfield Hs 17.69 1
3 Shaun Webb 9 Winfield Hs 17.19 1 6
4 Ryan Mobley 12 Poca Hs 17.30 1 4
4 Ryan Mobley 12 Poca Hs 17.83 2
5 Ethan Hutchinson 11 Winfield Hs 17.56 1 2
5 Ethan Hutchinson 11 Winfield Hs 18.11 1
6 Jaden Butcher 9 Chapmanville Hs 18.44 1 1
6 Austin Arthur 11 Winfield Hs 18.46 2
7 Zach Rediger Point Pleasant Hs 18.92 2
7 Zach Rediger Point Pleasant Hs 18.73 1
8 Jaden Butcher 9 Chapmanville Hs 19.66 1
8 Austin Arthur 11 Winfield Hs 19.02 1
9 Johnathan Just 12 Poca Hs 22.27 1

Boys 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Connor White Scott Hs 43.73 2 10
2 Brady Adkins Point Pleasant Hs 43.77 2 8
3 Austin Arthur 11 Winfield Hs 43.99 2 6
4 Dalton Ervin 12 Sissonville Hs 44.85 2 4
5 Caleb Murphy 10 Poca Hs 45.19 1 2
6 Josh Barton 9 Nitro Hs 45.81 2 1
7 Shaun Webb 9 Winfield Hs 46.15 2
8 Ethan Hutchinson 11 Winfield Hs 47.01 1
9 Brett Atkins 12 Poca Hs 47.41 2
10 James Shamblin 11 Poca Hs 48.37 2
11 Christopher Jackson Scott Hs 58.95 1

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Jesse Gleason Point Pleasant Hs 134-00 1 10
2 Joe Burchett 11 Winfield Hs 131-02 1 8
3 Alex Gibbs Point Pleasant Hs 125-05 1 6
4 Jacob Verno 10 Winfield Hs 125-03 1 4
5 Seth Frame 11 Sissonville Hs 120-06 1 2
6 Luke Spradling 11 Poca Hs 117-09 1 1
7 Eddie Mayes Point Pleasant Hs 106-06 1
8 James Shingleton 11 Winfield Hs 105-09 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Eddie Mayes Point Pleasant Hs 45-01.00 1 10
2 Jesse Gleason Point Pleasant Hs 45-00.00 1 8
3 Trevon Franklin Point Pleasant Hs 42-00.00 1 6
4 Luke Spradling 11 Poca Hs 40-03.00 1 4
5 Johnny Adkins 11 Wayne Hs 38-11.00 1 2
6 Seth Frame 11 Sissonville Hs 38-03.00 1 1
7 James Shingleton 11 Winfield Hs 34-01.00 1
8 Corey Smith Mingo Central Hs 28-11.00 1
9 Jacob Peyton 9 Lincoln County Hs 11-09.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Luke Nichols 12 Nitro Hs 6-10.00 1 10
2 Ian Gillispie Scott Hs 5-06.00 1 8
3 Michael Clay Scott Hs 5-04.00 1 5
3 Logan Southall Point Pleasant Hs 5-04.00 1 5
5 Robbie Jividen 9 Winfield Hs 5-04.00 1 2

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Luke Kincaid 11 Winfield Hs 18-09.00 2 10
2 Justin Mayfield 11 Nitro Hs 18-01.75 2 8
3 Christopher Clark 12 Nitro Hs 18-00.25 2 6
4 Dylan Smith 12 Lincoln County Hs 17-07.25 1 4
5 Ethan Kincaid 9 Winfield Hs 17-07.00 2 2
6 Cohen Yates Point Pleasant Hs 17-03.25 2 1
7 Logan Southall Point Pleasant Hs 17-01.00 2
8 Dylan Mitchell 9 Poca Hs 16-07.25 2
9 Joseph West Mingo Central Hs 16-07.00 1
10 Dom Ayers 10 Nitro Hs 16-04.00 2
11 Jon Ray 11 Winfield Hs 16-00.25 2
12 Kobe Pennnington 10 Lincoln County Hs 15-07.75 2
13 Andrew Jones Point Pleasant Hs 15-06.00 2
14 Trump Xavier 10 Chapmanville Hs 15-04.00 1
15 Michael Clay Scott Hs 14-11.50 1
16 Zach Lamb 11 Chapmanville Hs 14-08.00 2
17 Ridge Meade 9 Chapmanville Hs 14-04.50 2
18 Samuel Winter 10 Poca Hs 11-08.75 1

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Greg Moore 11 Winfield Hs 13-00.00 1 10
2 Steven Trent Point Pleasant Hs 11-06.00 1 8
3 Jacob Durgin 11 Winfield Hs 11-06.00 1 6
4 Mason Pack 9 Lincoln County Hs 10-06.00 1 4
5 Alex Adkins 12 Lincoln County Hs 10-00.00 1 2
6 Will Frazier 9 Lincoln County Hs 9-00.00 1 1
7 Nazar Abbas Point Pleasant Hs 8-00.00 1

Boys 440H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Point Pleasant Hs 1:02.63 2 10
Zach Rediger, Logan Southall, Brady Adkins, Kaydean Eta
2 Poca Hs 1:03.56 2 8
Ryan Mobley, James Shamblin, Caleb Murphy, Johnathan Just
3 Winfield Hs 1:04.85 2 6
Austin Arthur, Ethan Hutchinson, Justin Cox, Shaun Webb
4 Sissonville Hs 1:08.96 1 4
Dalton Ervin, Wyatt Ervin, Seth Fields, David Duff
5 Chapmanville Hs 1:16.38 1 2
Ben Chapman, Jaden Butcher, Trump Xavier, Colton Barker

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 44.61 2 10
Jackson Vanscoy, Eric Boggess, Luke Kincaid, Phillip Englund
2 Point Pleasant Hs 45.81 2 8
Jovone` Johnson, Cason Payne, Steven Trent, Joshua Wamsley
3 Nitro Hs 45.89 2 6
Christopher Clark, Justin Mayfield, Luke Nichols, Corey Rogers
4 Lincoln County Hs 47.35 2 4
Zane Cummings, Kobe Pennnington, Will Frazier, Josh Burton
5 Poca Hs 48.11 2 2
Dylan Mitchell, Jacob Reynolds, Brett Atkins, Seth Ward
6 Chapmanville Hs 48.42 1 1
Zach Lamb, Trump Xavier, Ridge Meade, Jaden Butcher
7 Mingo Central Hs 48.84 1
Josh Reeds, Wes Milum, Corey Smith, Joseph West
8 Scott Hs 49.15 1
Luke Carte, Glen Smith, Brodey Smith, Matthew Ford
9 Sissonville Hs 49.79 2
Zachary Johnson, Gavin Cooper, Wyatt Ervin, Seth Fields

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:33.01 1 10
Jackson Vanscoy, Eric Boggess, Luke Kincaid, Phillip Englund
2 Point Pleasant Hs 1:35.78 1 8
Jovone` Johnson, Garrett Hatten, Cason Payne, Joshua Wamsley
3 Sissonville Hs 1:42.07 1 6
Dalton Ervin, Gavin Cooper, Wyatt Ervin, Seth Fields
4 Poca Hs 1:42.43 1 4
Caleb Murphy, Dylan Mitchell, Jacob Reynolds, Brett Atkins
5 Scott Hs 1:43.77 1 2
Evan Gillispie, Matthew Humphrey, Brodey Smith, Matthew Ford
6 Chapmanville Hs 1:47.42 1 1
Trump Xavier, Colton Barker, Ben Chapman, Zach Lamb

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 3:34.82 1 10
Eric Boggess, Phillip Englund, Aaron Withrow, Greg Moore
2 Point Pleasant Hs 3:47.77 1 8
Cason Payne, Joshua Wamsley, Garrett Hatten, Nick Leport
3 Nitro Hs 3:47.86 1 6
Vinny Devaney, Josh Barton, Luke Nichols, Justin Mayfield
4 Sissonville Hs 4:15.02 1 4
David Duff, Logan King, Seth Fields, Zachary Johnson
5 Poca Hs 4:17.95 1 2
Kenneth O'brien, Samuel Winter, Nicolas Henson, David Garrett
6 Lincoln County Hs 4:31.67 1 1
Bryan Kiniston, David Tooley, Isaac Beaver, Will Frazier

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 9:10.83 1 10
Jeremiah Jordan, Jordon Thompson, Will Whaley, Dylan Pence
2 Point Pleasant Hs 9:27.58 1 8
Peyton Hughes, Luke Wilson, Nick Leport, Brady Adkins
3 Nitro Hs 9:37.28 1 6
Simmons Colin, Seth Conner, Josh Meadows, Leo Parrish
4 Sissonville Hs 9:56.52 1 4
Dalton Ervin, Wyatt Ervin, Zackary Tolley, David Duff
5 Poca Hs 11:31.35 1 2
Trenton Lett, David Garrett, Nicolas Henson, Evan Jarrett