Girls 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Allie Germann 9 Winfield Hs 13.51 4
1 Allie Germann 9 Winfield Hs 13.11 1 10
2 Molly Wallace 11 Winfield Hs 13.62 3
2 Molly Wallace 11 Winfield Hs 13.38 1 8
3 Gracie Lanier 12 Winfield Hs 13.81 1
3 Gracie Lanier 12 Winfield Hs 13.68 1 6
4 Kiana Dyess 9 Nitro Hs 13.86 1 4
4 Kiana Dyess 9 Nitro Hs 13.87 1
5 Teagan Hay 12 Point Pleasant Hs 13.97 2
5 Teagan Hay 12 Point Pleasant Hs 13.89 1 2
6 Rashanti Davidson-steele 10 Nitro Hs 14.24 1 1
6 Sarah Arthur 12 Nitro Hs 14.22 3
7 Rashanti Davidson-steele 10 Nitro Hs 14.32 2
7 Sarah Arthur 12 Nitro Hs 14.41 1
8 Lara Carr 10 Chapmanville Hs 14.65 2
8 Lara Carr 10 Chapmanville Hs 14.53 1
9 Jenna Handley 10 Scott Hs 14.76 4
10 Mai Pedersen 10 Point Pleasant Hs 14.90 4
11 Kenzi Duty 9 Poca Hs 14.93 1
12 Rikki Trammell 9 Logan Hs 15.08 3
13 Megan Epling 10 Scott Hs 15.18 2
14 Bailey Williamson 11 Wayne Hs 15.31 1
15 Bianca Wilson 11 Scott Hs 15.36 4
16 Natalie Strickler 10 Sissonville Hs 15.36 2
17 Bryanna Marcum 9 Chapmanville Hs 15.38 3
18 Jordin Michels 10 Wayne Hs 15.39 2
19 Brooke Hall 12 Chapmanville Hs 15.40 3
20 Karrah Johnson 10 Lincoln County Hs 15.59 1
21 Audrey Vance 9 Lincoln County Hs 15.79 1
22 Kelsee Adkins 11 Logan Hs 16.08 4
23 Ashleigh Mayfield 11 Point Pleasant Hs 16.20 4
24 Juliana Karnes 10 Poca Hs 16.46 1
25 Ashtyn Petersen 10 Poca Hs 16.59 3
26 Katie Bradley 11 Sissonville Hs 16.60 4
27 Yana Smith 12 Lincoln County Hs 17.05 3
28 Destiny Conley 11 Logan Hs 19.49 2

Girls 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Allie Germann 9 Winfield Hs 28.27 3
1 Allie Germann 9 Winfield Hs 27.07 1 10
2 Gracie Lanier 12 Winfield Hs 28.00 1 8
2 Kiana Dyess 9 Nitro Hs 28.53 1
3 Emily Bryant 11 Winfield Hs 28.61 1 6
3 Gracie Lanier 12 Winfield Hs 28.56 2
4 Emily Bryant 11 Winfield Hs 29.05 1
4 Sarah Arthur 12 Nitro Hs 29.23 1 4
5 Kiana Dyess 9 Nitro Hs 29.51 1 2
5 Sarah Arthur 12 Nitro Hs 29.12 2
6 Lara Carr 10 Chapmanville Hs 29.92 1
6 Jenna Handley 10 Scott Hs 30.94 1 1
7 Lara Carr 10 Chapmanville Hs 31.02 1
7 Rashanti Davidson-steele 10 Nitro Hs 29.98 3
8 Rashanti Davidson-steele 10 Nitro Hs 33.88 1
8 Jenna Handley 10 Scott Hs 30.45 3
9 Mai Pedersen 10 Point Pleasant Hs 30.63 3
10 Nancy Vettese 12 Point Pleasant Hs 31.10 2
11 Bryanna Marcum 9 Chapmanville Hs 33.10 1
12 Rikki Trammell 9 Logan Hs 33.13 2
13 Ashley Thompson 9 Poca Hs 34.84 2
14 Juliana Karnes 10 Poca Hs 35.47 1
15 Fiona Woods 9 Logan Hs 37.34 1

Girls 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Baylee Adkins 10 Winfield Hs 1:00.25 3 10
2 Isabella Robinson 12 Winfield Hs 1:00.97 3 8
3 Kathryn Dean 10 Wayne Hs 1:02.51 3 6
4 Vivian Agosti 9 Winfield Hs 1:05.90 3 4
5 Lilly Bias 10 Scott Hs 1:08.84 3 2
6 Danielle Ward 9 Nitro Hs 1:09.36 3 1
7 Lydia Compston 10 Sissonville Hs 1:10.05 2
8 Hannah Walz 11 Lincoln County Hs 1:11.65 2
9 Jalisa Silva-toney 10 Point Pleasant Hs 1:12.09 3
10 Lexi Lively 9 Nitro Hs 1:13.83 2
11 Rosetta Hambrick 9 Nitro Hs 1:16.87 1
12 Elizabeth Music 11 Scott Hs 1:17.17 2
13 Ashtyn Petersen 10 Poca Hs 1:19.67 1
14 Ava Yonker 9 Point Pleasant Hs 1:20.27 3

Girls 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Baylee Adkins 10 Winfield Hs 2:22.90 1 10
2 Isabella Robinson 12 Winfield Hs 2:24.38 1 8
3 Peyton Fronaphel 11 Winfield Hs 2:27.21 1 6
4 Allison Henderson 12 Point Pleasant Hs 2:31.29 1 4
5 Kady Hughes 9 Point Pleasant Hs 2:41.41 1 2
6 Olivia Queen 9 Wayne Hs 2:45.53 1 1
7 Lilly Bias 10 Scott Hs 2:49.78 1
8 Hannah Workman 10 Wayne Hs 2:52.80 1
9 Danielle Ward 9 Nitro Hs 2:58.76 1
10 Savannah Lindenmuth 12 Nitro Hs 3:03.53 1
11 Hannah Walz 11 Lincoln County Hs 3:04.29 1
12 Patricia Ward 9 Nitro Hs 3:06.42 1
13 Alyxas Hays 11 Poca Hs 3:08.31 1
14 Mathilde Brahm 11 Lincoln County Hs 3:24.27 1
15 Karly Kerns 11 Point Pleasant Hs 3:38.10 1

Girls 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Grace Cole 12 Winfield Hs 5:25.94 1 10
2 Alanna Roberts 10 Winfield Hs 5:33.56 1 8
3 Danielle Jividen 12 Winfield Hs 5:41.36 1 6
4 Emily Williamson 9 Wayne Hs 5:58.14 1 4
5 Amelia Compston 9 Sissonville Hs 6:10.69 1 2
6 Danielle Ward 9 Nitro Hs 6:22.65 1 1
7 Patricia Ward 9 Nitro Hs 6:29.55 1
8 Payton Stamper 12 Chapmanville Hs 7:13.96 1
9 Ava Yonker 9 Point Pleasant Hs 7:20.86 1
10 Karly Kerns 11 Point Pleasant Hs 8:37.94 1

Girls 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Danielle Jividen 12 Winfield Hs 12:33.03 1 10
2 Patricia Ward 9 Nitro Hs 13:08.98 1 8
3 Ava Curry 10 Sissonville Hs 13:20.90 1 6
4 Ella Wikel 10 Winfield Hs 13:30.30 1 4
5 Sydney Beckett 10 Sissonville Hs 14:42.38 1 2

Girls 100H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Hailey Skeen 10 Sissonville Hs 17.35 1
1 Rylee Hinkle 10 Winfield Hs 17.18 1 10
2 Rylee Hinkle 10 Winfield Hs 17.35 3
2 Hailey Skeen 10 Sissonville Hs 17.36 1 8
3 Emily Hudson 11 Winfield Hs 17.54 2
3 Emily Hudson 11 Winfield Hs 17.52 1 6
4 Zoey Mccutcheon 10 Sissonville Hs 17.86 3
4 Zoey Mccutcheon 10 Sissonville Hs 17.63 1 4
5 Savannah Hoff 12 Winfield Hs 18.07 2
5 Savannah Hoff 12 Winfield Hs 17.85 1 2
6 Elicia Wood 9 Point Pleasant Hs 18.09 1
6 Elicia Wood 9 Point Pleasant Hs 18.48 1 1
7 Destani Huffman 11 Lincoln County Hs 18.34 3
7 Destani Huffman 11 Lincoln County Hs 19.29 1
8 Shayla Boyles 10 Sissonville Hs 19.08 1
9 Catelyn Hughes 11 Lincoln County Hs 19.23 2
10 Katelynn Smith 9 Point Pleasant Hs 19.74 2
11 Sidney Walls 9 Poca Hs 20.04 3
12 Brooke Hall 12 Chapmanville Hs 20.34 1
13 Kassidee Pinson 9 Nitro Hs 20.73 2
14 Brandy Mcvey 10 Poca Hs 21.29 2
15 Emily Cadd 11 Lincoln County Hs 21.70 1
16 Kacey Hudnall 12 Nitro Hs 26.20 3

Girls 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Baylee Adkins 10 Winfield Hs 47.59 1 10
2 Carly Jordan 10 Winfield Hs 50.10 1 8
3 Liberty Gladwell 11 Poca Hs 50.39 1 6
4 Savannah Hoff 12 Winfield Hs 51.09 1 4
5 Elicia Wood 9 Point Pleasant Hs 53.46 1 2
6 Melina Fuscheberger 10 Point Pleasant Hs 57.03 1 1
7 Kaylee Babbitt 9 Nitro Hs 1:07.41 1

Girls Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Burns 12 Scott Hs 129-00 3 10
2 Addy Cottrill 9 Point Pleasant Hs 119-00 3 8
3 Kaylee Blair 12 Chapmanville Hs 107-01 3 6
4 Tristan Wilson 10 Point Pleasant Hs 95-01 3 4
5 Cassidy Harper 9 Winfield Hs 90-07 3 2
6 Hannah Gleason 11 Point Pleasant Hs 89-04 3 1
7 Brianna Browning 9 Winfield Hs 80-10 3
8 Bailey Young 10 Poca Hs 78-08 3
9 Kami Chapman 10 Wayne Hs 72-11 2
10 Erin Basham 11 Winfield Hs 72-02 2
11 Leah Davis 10 Scott Hs 71-02 2
12 Carrie Ross 10 Wayne Hs 67-11 2
13 Brooklyn Bowen 10 Nitro Hs 67-06 3
14 Anna Burns 9 Scott Hs 65-10 2
15 Samantha Lawrence 10 Nitro Hs 62-08 2
16 Reagan Mathis 12 Wayne Hs 51-10 1
17 Allison Paul 10 Poca Hs 50-04 2
18 Josie Nelson 11 Lincoln County Hs 49-06 1
19 Alexis Adkins 10 Logan Hs 49-03 1
20 Kailee Nutter 9 Nitro Hs 45-03 2

Girls Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brooke Burns 12 Scott Hs 37-11.50 3 10
2 Addy Cottrill 9 Point Pleasant Hs 36-08.00 3 8
3 Kayla Butler 9 Point Pleasant Hs 34-04.00 3 6
4 Lilli Ross 10 Lincoln County Hs 32-07.00 3 4
5 Kaylee Blair 12 Chapmanville Hs 32-05.50 3 2
6 Tristan Wilson 10 Point Pleasant Hs 32-02.50 3 1
7 Cassidy Harper 9 Winfield Hs 28-05.00 3
8 Carrie Ross 10 Wayne Hs 28-03.50 2
9 Leah Davis 10 Scott Hs 26-10.00 2
10 Erin Basham 11 Winfield Hs 25-09.00 3
11 Anna Burns 9 Scott Hs 25-07.00 3
12 Brianna Browning 9 Winfield Hs 25-06.50 2
13 Shayna James 12 Poca Hs 25-04.00 2
14 Brooklyn Bowen 10 Nitro Hs 24-09.00 2
15 Samantha Lawrence 10 Nitro Hs 24-02.00 2
16 Breanna Asbury 9 Nitro Hs 23-07.00 2
17 Alexis Adkins 10 Logan Hs 23-00.00 1
18 Allison Paul 10 Poca Hs 21-04.00 2
19 Bailey Young 10 Poca Hs 20-07.00 2
20 Kami Chapman 10 Wayne Hs 20-03.00 1
21 Reagan Mathis 12 Wayne Hs 20-01.50 1
22 Josie Nelson 11 Lincoln County Hs 17-03.50 1
23 Blakelei Watts 11 Logan Hs 11-05.00 1

Girls High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Samantha Saunders 11 Point Pleasant Hs 5-03.00 1 10
2 Elicia Wood 9 Point Pleasant Hs 5-00.00 1 8
3 Caroline Cartwright 12 Winfield Hs 4-10.00 1 6
4 Catelyn Hughes 11 Lincoln County Hs 4-10.00 1 4
5 Elizabeth Kingrey 11 Sissonville Hs 4-10.00 1 2
6 Jalisa Silva-toney 10 Point Pleasant Hs 4-06.00 1 1
7 Abigail Taylor 10 Winfield Hs 4-04.00 1

Girls Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Allie Germann 9 Winfield Hs 15-09.75 2 10
2 Samantha Saunders 11 Point Pleasant Hs 14-06.50 2 8
3 Teagan Hay 12 Point Pleasant Hs 14-00.50 2 6
4 Destani Huffman 11 Lincoln County Hs 13-08.50 2 4
5 Elicia Wood 9 Point Pleasant Hs 13-05.75 2 2
6 Bryanna Marcum 9 Chapmanville Hs 13-02.00 1 1
7 Kacey Hudnall 12 Nitro Hs 13-00.25 2
8 Shayla Boyles 10 Sissonville Hs 12-11.00 2
9 Teaghan Beasley 9 Nitro Hs 12-02.50 2
10 Melinda Atkins 11 Sissonville Hs 11-05.75 1
11 Megan Epling 10 Scott Hs 11-04.75 2
12 Elizabeth Music 11 Scott Hs 11-02.00 1

Girls Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Dianna Goodman 10 Winfield Hs 11-07.00 1 10
2 Samantha Saunders 11 Point Pleasant Hs 9-06.00 1 8
3 Nikki Walker 9 Winfield Hs 8-06.00 1 6
4 Skyla Hall 10 Point Pleasant Hs 7-00.00 1 4
5 Karrah Johnson 10 Lincoln County Hs 6-06.00 1 2

Girls 410H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:09.69 2 10
Rylee Hinkle, Savannah Hoff, Emily Hudson, Carly Jordan
2 Sissonville Hs 1:12.14 2 8
Hailey Skeen, Amelia Compston, Molly Parsons, Zoey Mccutcheon
3 Lincoln County Hs 1:17.64 2 6
Catelyn Hughes, Emily Cadd, Audrey Vance, Destani Huffman
4 Point Pleasant Hs 1:18.17 1 4
Katelynn Smith, Skyla Hall, Mai Pedersen, Melina Fuscheberger
5 Poca Hs 1:18.36 1 2
Kenzi Duty, Liberty Gladwell, Brandy Mcvey, Sidney Walls

Girls 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 51.04 1 10
Molly Wallace, Rylee Hinkle, Emily Bryant, Allie Germann
2 Point Pleasant Hs 54.03 1 8
Madison Hatfield, Teagan Hay, Sydnee Moore, Ashley Staats
3 Sissonville Hs 54.57 1 6
Zoey Mccutcheon, Carly Crutchfield, Morgan Jennings, Hailey Skeen
4 Nitro Hs 54.69 1 4
Sarah Arthur, Teaghan Beasley, Rashanti Davidson-steele, Kiana Dyess
5 Scott Hs 56.12 1 2
Megan Epling, Lilly Bias, Bianca Wilson, Jenna Handley
6 Poca Hs 56.16 1 1
Liberty Gladwell, Kenzi Duty, Brandy Mcvey, Jessica Pontier
7 Chapmanville Hs 58.30 1
Lara Carr, Kaylee Blair, Brooke Hall, Bryanna Marcum

Girls 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:52.73 1 10
Molly Wallace, Rylee Hinkle, Gracie Lanier, Emily Hudson
2 Point Pleasant Hs 1:54.42 1 8
Teagan Hay, Madison Hatfield, Sydnee Moore, Ashley Staats
3 Sissonville Hs 1:56.61 1 6
Samantha Dawson, Morgan Jennings, Carly Crutchfield, Hailey Skeen
4 Nitro Hs 1:57.71 1 4
Sarah Arthur, Teaghan Beasley, Rashanti Davidson-steele, Kiana Dyess
5 Wayne Hs 1:59.58 1 2
Madelyn Perry, Hannah Workman, Reagan Queen, Bailey Williamson
6 Poca Hs 2:01.97 1 1
Kenzi Duty, Jessica Pontier, Liberty Gladwell, Sidney Walls

Girls 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 4:12.63 1 10
Grace Cole, Isabella Robinson, Peyton Fronaphel, Baylee Adkins
2 Wayne Hs 4:21.53 1 8
Emily Williamson, Haley Wallace, Kathryn Dean, Mackenzie Reynolds
3 Point Pleasant Hs 4:29.71 1 6
Madison Hatfield, Allison Henderson, Kady Hughes, Sydnee Moore
4 Sissonville Hs 4:41.05 1 4
Carly Crutchfield, Samantha Dawson, Lydia Compston, Zoey Mccutcheon

Girls 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 10:07.46 1 10
Alanna Roberts, Grace Cole, Isabella Robinson, Peyton Fronaphel
2 Wayne Hs 10:35.18 1 8
Kathryn Dean, Haley Wallace, Emily Williamson, Olivia Queen
3 Point Pleasant Hs 10:37.17 1 6
Madison Hatfield, Allison Henderson, Kady Hughes, Sydnee Moore
4 Sissonville Hs 11:18.01 1 4
Carly Crutchfield, Lindsey Mccoy, Ava Curry, Samantha Dawson
5 Nitro Hs 12:07.60 1 2
Danielle Ward, Patricia Ward, Lexi Lively, Savannah Lindenmuth

Boys 100

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Zachary Lamb 12 Chapmanville Hs 11.87 4
1 Zachary Lamb 12 Chapmanville Hs 11.69 1 10
2 Preston Taylor 9 Point Pleasant Hs 11.94 3
2 Preston Taylor 9 Point Pleasant Hs 11.72 1 8
3 Caleb Hughes 10 Scott Hs 11.97 4
3 Ethan Bowens 10 Wayne Hs 11.75 1 6
4 Alex Freeman 11 Chapmanville Hs 12.10 2
4 Caleb Hughes 10 Scott Hs 11.86 1 4
5 Alex Freeman 11 Chapmanville Hs 12.24 1 2
5 Ethan Bowens 10 Wayne Hs 12.22 1
6 Weston Watson 11 Poca Hs 12.32 3
6 Weston Watson 11 Poca Hs 12.33 1 1
7 Auston Wines 11 Nitro Hs 12.56 1
7 Auston Wines 11 Nitro Hs 12.48 1
8 Robbie Jividen 10 Winfield Hs 12.62 1
8 Robbie Jividen 10 Winfield Hs 12.58 1
9 Dustin Miller 10 Poca Hs 12.67 2
10 Joe Starcher 9 Poca Hs 12.71 3
11 Matthew Moss 11 Sissonville Hs 12.72 2
12 Landon Wolfe 9 Wayne Hs 12.76 4
13 Zane Wamsley 10 Point Pleasant Hs 12.83 3
14 Devon Matzdorff Wayne Hs 13.05 2
15 Dillon Myers 9 Winfield Hs 13.06 3
16 Dom Ayers 12 Nitro Hs 13.13 1
17 Gage Matthews 10 Scott Hs 13.39 4
18 Jin Chen 10 Logan Hs 13.94 2
19 Hunter Oxley 10 Nitro Hs 14.08 2
20 Luke Peck 9 Sissonville Hs 14.14 3
21 Andrew Peracchio 10 Lincoln County Hs 14.40 1
22 William Cline 9 Lincoln County Hs 15.40 1

Boys 200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Zachary Lamb 12 Chapmanville Hs 23.96 4
1 Zachary Lamb 12 Chapmanville Hs 23.60 1 10
2 Eric Boggess 12 Winfield Hs 23.73 1 8
2 Eric Boggess 12 Winfield Hs 24.21 3
3 Caleb Hughes 10 Scott Hs 23.90 1 6
3 Jovone` Johnson 11 Point Pleasant Hs 24.24 1
4 Caleb Hughes 10 Scott Hs 24.33 2
4 Jovone` Johnson 11 Point Pleasant Hs 24.04 1 4
5 Preston Taylor 9 Point Pleasant Hs 24.15 4
5 Isaac Dean 12 Wayne Hs 24.45 1 2
6 Preston Taylor 9 Point Pleasant Hs 24.57 1 1
6 Isaac Dean 12 Wayne Hs 24.39 1
7 Weston Watson 11 Poca Hs 24.86 3
7 Weston Watson 11 Poca Hs 24.85 1
8 Alex Freeman 11 Chapmanville Hs 24.95 2
8 Alex Freeman 11 Chapmanville Hs 25.47 1
9 Robbie Jividen 10 Winfield Hs 25.42 2
10 Waylon Hensley 11 Chapmanville Hs 25.49 2
11 Corey Townsend 10 Logan Hs 25.59 4
12 Joe Starcher 9 Poca Hs 25.81 3
13 Isaac Doss 9 Scott Hs 25.81 1
14 Dillon Myers 9 Winfield Hs 25.96 2
15 Dustin Miller 10 Poca Hs 26.28 3
16 Caleb Tiller 11 Logan Hs 26.84 1
17 Byron Guillot 11 Scott Hs 28.16 2
18 David Tooley 10 Lincoln County Hs 28.30 4
19 Bryan Kiniston 12 Lincoln County Hs 28.54 3
20 Seth Pittman 9 Sissonville Hs 28.78 4
21 Trenton Smith 10 Sissonville Hs 28.99 1

Boys 400

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Phillip Englund 12 Winfield Hs 50.74 3 10
2 Hayden O'dell 12 Winfield Hs 51.73 3 8
3 Tanner Owens 12 Wayne Hs 51.94 3 6
4 Nick Leport 11 Point Pleasant Hs 53.90 3 4
5 Justin Mayfield 12 Nitro Hs 54.40 3 2
6 Josh Barton 10 Nitro Hs 56.56 3 1
7 Harrison Parsons 10 Scott Hs 56.68 2
8 Marshall Villers 9 Winfield Hs 57.42 3
9 Ethan Maynor 9 Poca Hs 58.51 2
10 Kyle Matthews 9 Scott Hs 59.50 2
11 Zane Wamsley 10 Point Pleasant Hs 59.72 2
12 Colton Barker 10 Chapmanville Hs 1:02.78 2
13 Luke Peck 9 Sissonville Hs 1:04.53 1
14 Nic Henson 11 Poca Hs 1:04.53 1
15 Evan Jarrett 12 Poca Hs 1:06.73 2
16 Jeremiah Britton 10 Sissonville Hs 1:08.82 1
17 Alex Carver 9 Chapmanville Hs 1:08.84 1
18 Joseph Dingess 10 Chapmanville Hs 1:16.60 1

Boys 800

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 12 Winfield Hs 2:00.90 1 10
2 Luke Wilson 12 Point Pleasant Hs 2:03.96 1 8
3 Matthew Scheneberg 9 Winfield Hs 2:06.92 1 6
4 William Whaley 11 Winfield Hs 2:10.03 1 4
5 Ethan Scott 11 Point Pleasant Hs 2:14.05 1 2
6 Trent Lett 10 Poca Hs 2:20.01 1 1
7 Seth Conner 12 Nitro Hs 2:23.06 1
8 Harrison Parsons 10 Scott Hs 2:25.25 1
9 Colin Simmons 10 Nitro Hs 2:27.01 1
10 Ethan Maynor 9 Poca Hs 2:27.63 1
11 Jackson Sanders 9 Lincoln County Hs 2:30.92 1
12 Blane Brumfield 9 Wayne Hs 2:36.16 1
13 Matthew Humphrey 11 Scott Hs 2:42.11 1
14 Seth Wilson 11 Lincoln County Hs 2:43.19 1
15 Evan Jarrett 12 Poca Hs 2:44.00 1
16 Zachary Lowes 11 Logan Hs 2:46.97 1
17 Adam Tinder 12 Logan Hs 2:48.36 1
18 Alex Carver 9 Chapmanville Hs 2:53.84 1

Boys 1600

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 12 Winfield Hs 4:34.02 1 10
2 Luke Wilson 12 Point Pleasant Hs 4:36.14 1 8
3 Matthew Scheneberg 9 Winfield Hs 4:50.58 1 6
4 Zach Basenback 10 Wayne Hs 4:59.74 1 4
5 Colin Simmons 10 Nitro Hs 5:02.79 1 2
6 Jordon Thompson 11 Winfield Hs 5:04.66 1 1
7 Seth Conner 12 Nitro Hs 5:06.80 1
8 Jackson Sanders 9 Lincoln County Hs 5:23.80 1
9 Mark Mccoy 9 Chapmanville Hs 5:26.10 1
10 Blane Brumfield 9 Wayne Hs 5:26.27 1
11 Issac Daniels 11 Point Pleasant Hs 5:52.01 1
12 Seth Wilson 11 Lincoln County Hs 5:58.81 1
13 Stephen Mccollam 10 Sissonville Hs 5:59.06 1
14 Zachary Lowes 11 Logan Hs 6:13.46 1
15 Adam Tinder 12 Logan Hs 6:27.80 1
16 Alex Adkins 11 Wayne Hs 6:35.89 1

Boys 3200

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Aaron Withrow 12 Winfield Hs 9:52.86 1 10
2 Luke Wilson 12 Point Pleasant Hs 9:54.28 1 8
3 Matthew Scheneberg 9 Winfield Hs 10:30.97 1 6
4 Colin Simmons 10 Nitro Hs 10:48.74 1 4
5 Justin Legg 10 Winfield Hs 12:02.65 1 2
6 Mark Mccoy 9 Chapmanville Hs 12:26.63 1 1

Boys 110H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 James Shamblin 12 Poca Hs 15.98 1 10
1 James Shamblin 12 Poca Hs 16.51 1
2 Kaydean Eta 11 Point Pleasant Hs 16.58 2
2 Kaydean Eta 11 Point Pleasant Hs 16.05 1 8
3 Shaun Webb 10 Winfield Hs 16.59 1
3 Logan Southall 11 Point Pleasant Hs 16.31 1 6
4 Shaun Webb 10 Winfield Hs 16.56 1 4
4 Logan Southall 11 Point Pleasant Hs 16.77 2
5 Jack Murphy 11 Poca Hs 17.49 1
5 Jack Murphy 11 Poca Hs 17.33 1 2
6 Josh Barton 10 Nitro Hs 17.65 1
6 Josh Barton 10 Nitro Hs 17.49 1 1
7 Justin Cox 10 Winfield Hs 18.13 2
7 Justin Cox 10 Winfield Hs 18.21 1
8 Jacob Gibson 12 Sissonville Hs 18.34 2
9 Aathan Pongsugree 9 Winfield Hs 19.62 1

Boys 300H

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Brady Adkins 11 Point Pleasant Hs 41.95 2 10
2 Jack Murphy 11 Poca Hs 42.83 2 8
3 James Shamblin 12 Poca Hs 43.08 2 6
4 Shaun Webb 10 Winfield Hs 43.17 2 4
5 Josh Barton 10 Nitro Hs 43.83 2 2
6 Justin Cox 10 Winfield Hs 46.60 2 1
7 Austin Arthur 12 Winfield Hs 47.25 2
8 Kobe Pennnington 11 Lincoln County Hs 50.31 2

Boys Discus

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Kadin Jarrouj 11 Winfield Hs 127-06 3 10
2 Jacob Verno 11 Winfield Hs 127-03 3 8
3 Kevin Hanshaw 10 Chapmanville Hs 121-09 3 6
4 Seth Frame 12 Sissonville Hs 120-10 3 4
5 Brayden Connolly 9 Point Pleasant Hs 112-08 3 2
6 James Shingleton 12 Winfield Hs 112-07 3 1
7 Trey Sams 11 Poca Hs 111-07 3
8 Brady Jones 9 Point Pleasant Hs 106-03 2
9 Shane Presley 9 Poca Hs 103-11 2
10 Mark Fowler 10 Point Pleasant Hs 102-06 3
11 Tyler Mileto 12 Logan Hs 102-02 2
12 Caleb Tiller 11 Logan Hs 97-10 3
13 Jamin Cox 9 Poca Hs 96-11 2
14 Clark Bolland 12 Nitro Hs 93-00 1
15 Will Elkins 9 Scott Hs 84-04 1
16 Christopher Samson 10 Chapmanville Hs 77-01 2
17 Alex Johnson Lincoln County Hs 76-07 2
18 Hayden Lawson 9 Scott Hs 75-09 1
19 Hunter Bowles 10 Sissonville Hs 65-10 2
20 Justin Sloan 10 Logan Hs 60-05 2
21 Jakob Peyton 10 Lincoln County Hs 37-09 1

Boys Shot Put

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Chase Brown 12 Winfield Hs 46-11.00 3 10
2 Trevon Franklin 12 Point Pleasant Hs 46-10.00 3 8
3 Kevin Hanshaw 10 Chapmanville Hs 44-03.00 3 6
4 Trey Sams 11 Poca Hs 43-07.50 3 4
5 Gabe Hall 11 Point Pleasant Hs 42-07.50 3 2
6 Jon Covert 10 Winfield Hs 42-03.00 3 1
7 Tyler Mileto 12 Logan Hs 41-11.00 2
8 Seth Frame 12 Sissonville Hs 38-02.50 2
9 Kadin Jarrouj 11 Winfield Hs 37-10.00 3
10 Caleb Higginbotham 11 Point Pleasant Hs 37-07.00 3
11 Johnny Adkins 12 Wayne Hs 36-10.00 3
12 Clark Bolland 12 Nitro Hs 36-05.00 1
13 Shane Presley 9 Poca Hs 34-10.50 2
14 Dashawn Harris 11 Poca Hs 33-07.00 2
15 Tristan Burgess 9 Logan Hs 29-10.50 2
16 Christopher Samson 10 Chapmanville Hs 29-06.00 2
17 Hayden Lawson 9 Scott Hs 28-04.00 2
18 Alex Johnson Lincoln County Hs 28-02.50 1
19 Will Elkins 9 Scott Hs 27-01.00 1
20 Hunter Bowles 10 Sissonville Hs 27-00.00 2
21 Justin Sloan 10 Logan Hs 25-01.00 1
22 Jakob Peyton 10 Lincoln County Hs 10-10.00 1

Boys High Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Logan Southall 11 Point Pleasant Hs 5-10.00 1 10
2 Luke Derenberger 9 Point Pleasant Hs 5-08.00 1 8
3 Robbie Jividen 10 Winfield Hs 5-06.00 1 6
4 Jordan Kish 12 Chapmanville Hs 5-07.00 1 3
4 Justin Cox 10 Winfield Hs 5-07.00 1 3

Boys Long Jump

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Luke Kincaid 12 Winfield Hs 19-01.00 3 10
2 Caleb Hughes 10 Scott Hs 18-04.00 3 8
3 Justin Mayfield 12 Nitro Hs 18-03.50 3 6
4 Ethan Kincaid 10 Winfield Hs 18-02.50 2 4
5 Waylon Hensley 11 Chapmanville Hs 18-01.25 3 2
6 Cohen Yates 11 Point Pleasant Hs 17-10.75 3 1
7 Charles Felder Logan Hs 17-09.00 2
8 Luke Derenberger 9 Point Pleasant Hs 16-08.00 3
9 Isaac Doss 9 Scott Hs 16-07.50 2
10 Dom Ayers 12 Nitro Hs 16-05.75 3
11 Dillon Myers 9 Winfield Hs 15-09.00 2
12 Corey Townsend 10 Logan Hs 15-03.75 2
13 Seth Fields 12 Sissonville Hs 15-01.50 2
14 Kobe Pennnington 11 Lincoln County Hs 14-11.50 2
15 Zachary Newsome 9 Scott Hs 14-09.00 1
16 Seth Pittman 9 Sissonville Hs 13-10.75 2

Boys Pole Vault

Place Name Grade School Result Heat Points
1 Ian Johnson 9 Winfield Hs 11-06.00 1 10
2 Greg Moore 12 Winfield Hs 11-00.00 1 8
3 Steven Trent 11 Point Pleasant Hs 10-06.00 1 6
4 Daven Wall 9 Winfield Hs 10-00.00 1 4

Boys 440H Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Point Pleasant Hs 1:00.36 1 10
Kaydean Eta, Brady Adkins, Logan Southall, Nick Leport
2 Poca Hs 1:03.56 1 8
James Shamblin, Jack Murphy, Trent Lett, Dylan Mitchell
3 Winfield Hs 1:05.35 1 6
Justin Cox, Aathan Pongsugree, Tyler Weiford, Shaun Webb
4 Sissonville Hs 1:05.85 1 4
David Duff, Jacob Gibson, Brayden Murray, Seth Fields

Boys 4x100 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 44.20 2 10
Eric Boggess, Greg Moore, Luke Kincaid, Phillip Englund
2 Point Pleasant Hs 45.50 2 8
Jovone` Johnson, Nick Leport, Preston Taylor, Garrett Hatten
3 Wayne Hs 45.56 2 6
Ethan Bowens, Devon Matzdorff, Isaac Dean, Tanner Owens
4 Scott Hs 47.57 2 4
Isaac Doss, Harrison Parsons, Gage Matthews, Caleb Hughes
5 Sissonville Hs 47.68 2 2
Seth Fields, Charles Perdue, Zachary Tolley, Brayden Murray

Boys 4x200 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 1:31.95 1 10
Eric Boggess, Greg Moore, Luke Kincaid, Phillip Englund
2 Point Pleasant Hs 1:33.56 1 8
Jovone` Johnson, Preston Taylor, Garrett Hatten, Brady Adkins
3 Wayne Hs 1:36.30 1 6
Tanner Owens, Landon Wolfe, Isaac Dean, Ethan Bowens
4 Poca Hs 1:38.32 1 4
Weston Watson, Joe Starcher, Jack Murphy, Dylan Mitchell
5 Sissonville Hs 1:39.11 1 2
Charles Perdue, Zachary Tolley, Brayden Murray, David Duff
6 Nitro Hs 1:44.17 1 1
Damon Crandall, Auston Wines, Josh Henke, Jacob Hoover
7 Lincoln County Hs 1:47.92 1
Bryan Kiniston, David Tooley, Andrew Peracchio, Will Frazier

Boys 4x400 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 3:33.14 1 10
Eric Boggess, Aaron Withrow, Phillip Englund, Greg Moore
2 Wayne Hs 3:38.69 1 8
Ethan Bowens, Zach Basenback, Isaac Dean, Tanner Owens
3 Point Pleasant Hs 3:41.04 1 6
Luke Wilson, Nick Leport, Garrett Hatten, Brady Adkins
4 Nitro Hs 3:47.19 1 4
Josh Barton, Justin Mayfield, Seth Conner, Zander Schmitt
5 Poca Hs 4:07.92 1 2
Trent Lett, Sam Winter, Ethan Maynor, Nic Henson
6 Lincoln County Hs 4:08.89 1 1
Bryan Kiniston, Jackson Sanders, David Tooley, Will Frazier
7 Sissonville Hs 4:20.30 1
Matthew Moss, Seth Pittman, Luke Peck, Trenton Smith

Boys 4x800 Relay

Place School Result Heat Points
1 Winfield Hs 8:58.48 1 10
Seth Eads, William Whaley, Jordon Thompson, Brian Middaugh
2 Nitro Hs 9:12.13 1 8
Colin Simmons, Leo Parrish, Seth Conner, Josh Meadows
3 Point Pleasant Hs 9:23.63 1 6
Alberto Castillo, Hector Castillo, Peyton Hughes, Ethan Scott
4 Poca Hs 9:48.45 1 4
Sam Winter, Evan Jarrett, Trent Lett, Ethan Maynor
5 Wayne Hs 11:04.16 1 2
Blane Brumfield, Caelen Adkins, Alex Adkins, Marcus Tabor